Russian
European Athletics Championships - Zurich 2014
News
Ivanov and Strelkov win silver and bronze in men’s 20kmRW
Aleksandr Ivanov and Denis Strelkov won the silver and bronze medals in the men’s 20km Race Walking at the European Athletics Championships in Zurich today. They finished in 1 and 2 seconds after Spain’s Miguel Angel Lopez who won the race in 1:19:44. The Russians set a personal best, Ivanov ...
Russian team for Zurich
29.07.14
Russian Athletics Federation has announced a national team for the European Athletics Championships to be held in ...
Koneva, Klishina and Klyashtornaya – rock at the Russian Champs
26.07.14
During three days of the Russian Championships in Kazan on 23-26 July there was only one European ...
Yelena Isinbayeva becomes mother
29.06.14
A two-time Olympic champion, a three-time World champion and the current record holder in the women’s pole ...
Russia looks to bounce back in Cheboksary
24.06.14
Russia has been stung into action by its failure to win the European Athletics Team Championships Super ...
Results
Calendar
International Race Walking Meeting
31.08.2014, Russia, Voronovo
ISTAF Berlin
31.08.2014, Germany, Berlin
50th Palio Citta della Quercia
02.09.2014, Italy, Rovereto
IAAF World Challenge Zagreb
02.09.2014, Croatia, Zagreb
Russian Combined Events Team Championhips. Russian Relays Championships.
04.09.2014-07.09.2014, Russia, Adler
Belgacom Memorial Van Damme
05.09.2014, Belgium, Bruxelles
Terra Sarda Meeting
06.09.2014, Italy, Cagliari
Russian Half-Marathon Championships
06.09.2014, Russia, Ufa
Russian Race Walking Cup
06.09.2014, Russia, Cheboksary
Russian Runners Club meeting
07.09.2014, Russia, Perm
Rieti 2014
07.09.2014, Italy, Rieti
Decastar
13.09.2014-14.09.2014, France, Talence
17th Raievich Marathon
13.09.2014, Russia, Novosibirsk
Russian Race Walking Meeting. Russian Race Walking Grand Prix Final
13.09.2014, Russia, Bui
Bolotnikov Half Marathon
14.09.2014, Russia, Saransk
Russian Police Cross Meeting
18.09.2014-19.09.2014, Russia, Yaroslavl
Youth Spike Final
21.09.2014-30.09.2014, Russia, Adler
Siberian International Marathon
21.09.2014, Russia, Omsk
Russian Cross Country Championships
27.09.2014-28.09.2014, Russia, Orenburg
38 Int. Space Marathon
28.09.2014, Russia, Koroliov
All calendar
International Race Walking Meeting
31.08.2014, Russia, Voronovo
ISTAF Berlin
31.08.2014, Germany, Berlin
DecaNation
30.08.2014, France, Angers
Weltklasse Zurich
28.08.2014, Switzerland, Zuerich
Loiste Eliittikisat
23.08.2014-24.08.2014, Finland, Tampere
Saaremaa Gala
23.08.2014, Estonia, Kuressaare
5th Kamila Skolimowska Memorial
23.08.2014, Poland, Warsaw
36th Internationales Hochsprung-Meeting
22.08.2014-24.08.2014, Germany, Eberstadt
Flame Games
22.08.2014, Netherlands, Amsterdam
DN Galan
21.08.2014, Sweden, Stockholm
II Summer Youth Olympic Games
20.08.2014-26.08.2014, China, Nanjing
Espoo Challenge
17.08.2014, Finland, Espoo
European Athletics Championships
12.08.2014-17.08.2014, Switzerland, Zuerich
Grande Premio Brasil Caixa de Atletismo
10.08.2014, Brazil, Belem
Copenhagen Athletics Games
06.08.2014, Denmark, Copenhagen
International Throwing Meeting
04.08.2014-05.08.2014, Korea, Mokpo
National Championships Tallinn
02.08.2014-03.08.2014, Estonia, Tallinn
National Championships
02.08.2014-03.08.2014, Austria, Amstetten
Irkutsk Athletes Memorial
02.08.2014-03.08.2014, Russia, Irkutsk
Russian U23 Summer Spartakiad Final
01.08.2014-03.08.2014, Russia, Saransk
All results
Photos
Чемпионат мира среди юниоров - Юджин, США - 22-27.07.2014
Континентальный кубок ИААФ - 13-14 сентября 2014 - Марракеш
Командный чемпионат Европы - Германия, Брауншвейг - 21-22.06.2014
Чемпионат Европы - Цюрих, Швейцария - 12-17 августа 2014
Season leaders: Men
Season leaders: Women
100m
10.57
M. Idrisov
30.08.14
400m
46.80
P. Ivashko
30.08.14
110mH
13.39
S. Shubenkov
30.08.14
800m
1:50.92
I. Nesterov
30.08.14
3000mSt
8:27.97
I. Lukyanov
30.08.14
TJ
16.60
A. Fedorov
30.08.14
PV
5.70
I. Mudrov
30.08.14
SP
19.69
V. Kokoyev
30.08.14
DT
62.54
V. Butenko
30.08.14
100m
11.67
M. Panteleyeva
30.08.14
400m
52.31
T. Veshkurova
30.08.14
100mH
13.22
S. Topilina
30.08.14
800m
2:07.62
A. Shchagina
30.08.14
1500m
4:18.07
Y. Korobkina
30.08.14
3000mSt
9:34.16
N. Vlasova
30.08.14
LJ
6.34
O. Balaieva
30.08.14
HJ
1.92
M. Kuchina
30.08.14
SP
19.52
Y. Kolodko
30.08.14
DT
60.17
Y. Maltseva
30.08.14
RusAthletics - Russian Athletics
E-mail: info@rusathletics.com

Яндекс цитирования сайта RusAthletics.comRambler's Top100


IAAF RDC Moscow