Men
Athlete
Heats
Semi-Final
Final
Qualification
60m
Smirnov Roman
6:75 • 4 • q
6:74 • 7 • -

Vashurkin Aleksandr
6:75 • 4 • q
6:77 • 7 • -

400m
Alekseyev Denis
47.18 • 2 • Q
47.22 • 6 • -

Buryak Dmitriy
47.03 • 1 • Q
46.95 • 4 • -

60m Hurdles
Borisov Yevgeni
7:74 • 1 • Q
7:57 • 2 • Q
7:51 • 4
Triple jump
Spasovkhodskiy Igor
16.57 • 7 • q
16.42 • 8
High jump
Rybakov Yaroslav
2.29 • 2 • q
2.31 • 2
Ukhov Ivan
2.29 • 1 • q
2.36 • 1
Pole vault
Gripich Aleksandr
5.45 • 13 • -

Starodubtsev Dmitriy
5.60 • 6 • q
5.45 • 6
Heptathlon
Drozdov Aleksei
60m
7:08 • 4
60mH
8:34 • 7
1000m
2:45:35 • 4
LJ
7.29 • 4
HJ
2.09 • 2
PV
4.90 • 4
SP
17.17 • 1 • PB
6141 • 3
Pogorelov Aleksandr
60m
7:68 • 8
DNF
Shot put
Sidorov Maksim
19.88 • 7 • -

4x400m Relay
Russia
Antmanis Vladimir, Buryak Dmitriy, Dyldin Maksim, Krugliakov Valentin
3:09:86 • 3 • -


Women
Athlete
Heats
Semi-Final
Final
Qualification
60m
Katsura Yulia
7:34 • 2 • Q
7:38 • 5 • -

Poliakova Yevgenia
7:26 • 2 • Q
7:24 • 4 • -

400m
Firova Tatiana
52.67 • 1 • Q
51.36 • 1 • Q
51.13 • 2 • PB
Nazarova Natalya
53.50 • 1 • Q
52.47 • 4 • -

60m Hurdles
Dektyaryova Tatyana
8:12 • 3 • Q
7:99 • 3 • Q
8:05 • 8
Fedoriva-Shpaer Aleksandra
8:05 • 4 • q
8:06 • 6 • -

800m
Farnosova (Savinova) Maria
2:00.95 • 2 • Q

1:58.26 • 1
Zinurova Yevgeniya
2:03.44 • 2 • Q

2:01.68 • 6
1500m
Alminova Anna
4:12.50 • 2

4:09.81 • 7
Zolotova Yevgeniya
4:15.33 • 6 • -


3000m
Zadorozhnaya Yelena
9:09.52 • 8 • -

Long jump
Klishina Darya
6.52 • 2 • q
6.62 • 5
Klyashtornaya Anna
6.46 • 8 • q
6.61 • 6
Triple jump
Piatykh Anna
14.04 • 6 • q
14.64 • 3
Potapova Anastasiya
14.08 • 5 • q
14.40 • 4
High jump
Gordeeva Irina
1.89 • 10 • -

Shkolina Svetlana
1.92 • 5 • q
1.96 • 4
Pole vault
Feofanova Svetlana
4.45 • 2 • q
4.80 • 2
Isinbayeva Yelena
4.55 • 1 • q
4.60 • 4
Pentathlon
Chernova Tatyana
60mH
8:51 • 6
800m
2:13.19 • 3
LJ
6.62 • 1
HJ
1.78 • 5
SP
14.54 • 2 • PB
4762 • 3
Goncharova Marina
60mH
8:56 • 7 • PB
800m
2:17.69 • 5
LJ
5.92 • 8
HJ
1.78 • 6
SP
13.78 • 6
4416 • 7
Shot put
Avdeieva Anna
18.53 • 8 • Q
19.47 • 4
Ivanova Olga
18.42 • 10 • -

4x400m Relay
Russia
Firova Tatiana, Nazarova Natalya, Pospelova Svetlana, Ryzhova Kseniya


3:27:44 • 2