100m
|
1
|
Simeon Williamson
|
GBR
|
10.10
|
|
|
2
|
Craig Pickering
|
GBR
|
10.14
|
|
|
3
|
Martial Mbadjock
|
FRA
|
10.27
|
|
|
200m
|
1
|
Visa Hongisto
|
FIN
|
20:84
|
|
|
2
|
Vojtech Sulc
|
CZE
|
20:91
|
|
|
3
|
Rikki Fifton
|
GBR
|
21:02
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Denis Alekseyev
|
RUS
|
45.69
|
|
|
2
|
Zeljko Vincek
|
CRO
|
45.69
|
|
|
3
|
Kacper Kozlowski
|
POL
|
45.86
|
|
|
4
|
Anton Kokorin
|
RUS
|
45.93
|
|
|
6
|
Artiom Sergeyenkov
|
RUS
|
46.19
|
|
|
110m Hurdles
|
1
|
Konstadinos Douvalidis
|
GRE
|
13.49
|
|
|
2
|
Adrien Deghelt
|
BEL
|
13.59
|
|
|
3
|
Emanuele Abate
|
ITA
|
13.66
|
|
|
400m Hurdles
|
1
|
David Greene
|
GBR
|
49.58
|
|
|
2
|
Fadil Bellaabouss
|
FRA
|
49.58
|
|
|
3
|
Milan Kotur
|
CRO
|
50.14
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Marcin Lewandowski
|
POL
|
1:49.94
|
|
|
2
|
Oleksandr Osmolovych
|
UKR
|
1:50.21
|
|
|
3
|
Abdesslam Merabet
|
FRA
|
1:50.31
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Alvaro Rodriguez
|
ESP
|
3:44.00
|
|
|
2
|
Yohan Durand
|
FRA
|
3:44.38
|
|
|
3
|
Bene Barnabas
|
HUN
|
3:44.47
|
|
|
10
|
Dmitriy Gavrilov
|
RUS
|
3:48.52
|
|
|
5000m
|
1
|
Noureddine Smail
|
FRA
|
13:53.15
|
|
|
2
|
Andrey Safronov
|
RUS
|
13:54.04
|
|
|
3
|
Kemal Koyuncu
|
TUR
|
13:54.32
|
|
|
10,000m
|
1
|
Anatoliy Rybakov
|
RUS
|
29:09.89
|
|
|
2
|
Michel Butter
|
NED
|
29:12.95
|
|
|
3
|
Daniele Meucci
|
ITA
|
29:18.26
|
|
|
5
|
Sergei Rybin
|
RUS
|
29:35.83
|
|
|
3000m Steeplechase
|
1
|
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
|
FRA
|
8:33.91
|
|
|
2
|
Ildar Minshin
|
RUS
|
8:34.27
|
|
|
3
|
Balazs Ott
|
HUN
|
8:35.04
|
|
|
8
|
Piotr Ivanenko
|
RUS
|
8:41.03
|
|
|
20km Race Walk
|
1
|
Valeri Borchin
|
RUS
|
1:20:43
|
|
|
2
|
Andrey Krivov
|
RUS
|
1:21:51
|
|
|
3
|
Sergey Bakulin
|
RUS
|
1:23:33
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Michal Rosiak
|
POL
|
7.94
|
|
|
2
|
Petteri Lax
|
FIN
|
7.89
|
|
|
3
|
Roman Novotny
|
CZE
|
7.87
|
|
|
6
|
Aleksandr Petrov
|
RUS
|
7.77
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Gary White
|
GBR
|
16.33
|
|
|
2
|
Adrian Swiderski
|
POL
|
16.29
|
|
|
3
|
Yuri Zhuravliov
|
RUS
|
16.22
|
|
|
12
|
Anton Boltenkov
|
RUS
|
15.32
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Linus Thornblad
|
SWE
|
2.24
|
|
|
2
|
Benjamin Lauckner
|
GER
|
2.21
|
|
|
3
|
Jussi Viita
|
FIN
|
2.21
|
|
|
7
|
Ivan Ilichev
|
RUS
|
2.18
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Pavel Prokopenko
|
RUS
|
5.75
|
|
|
2
|
Jesper Fritz
|
SWE
|
5.70
|
|
|
3
|
Denys Fedas
|
UKR
|
5.65
|
|
|
4
|
Dmitriy Starodubtsev
|
RUS
|
5.60
|
|
|
6
|
Sergei Kucherianu
|
RUS
|
5.55
|
|
|
Decathlon
|
1
|
Andrei Krauchanka
|
BLR
|
8492
|
|
|
2
|
Pascal Behrenbruch
|
GER
|
8239
|
|
|
3
|
Arkadiy Vasilyev
|
RUS
|
8179
|
|
|
7
|
Vasiliy Kharlamov
|
RUS
|
7681
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
Jakub Giza
|
POL
|
19.87
|
|
|
2
|
Luka Rujevic
|
SER
|
19.55
|
|
|
3
|
Aleksandr Grekov
|
RUS
|
19.13
|
|
|
8
|
Maksim Sidorov
|
RUS
|
18.24
|
|
|
Discus throw
|
1
|
Martin Wierig
|
GER
|
61.10
|
|
|
2
|
Jan Marcell
|
CZE
|
58.48
|
|
|
3
|
Apostolos Parellis
|
CYP
|
58.16
|
|
|
Hummer throw
|
1
|
Yuriy Shayunov
|
BLR
|
74.92
|
|
|
2
|
Kristof Nemeth
|
HUN
|
72.56
|
|
|
3
|
Marcel Lomnicky
|
SVK
|
72.17
|
|
|
4
|
Andrei Azarenkov
|
RUS
|
71..7
|
|
|
5
|
Yevgeni Aidamirov
|
RUS
|
71.20
|
|
|
Javelin throw
|
1
|
Alexander Vieweg
|
GER
|
79.56
|
|
|
2
|
Karlis Alainis
|
LAT
|
76.83
|
|
|
3
|
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
|
UKR
|
76.28
|
|
|
4x100m Relay
|
1
|
Great Britain & NI
|
GBR
|
38:95
|
|
|
2
|
Poltugal
|
POR
|
39:37
|
|
|
3
|
Finland
|
FIN
|
39:53
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
Russia Denis Alekseyev, Artiom Sergeyenkov, Maksim Dyldin, Anton Kokorin
|
RUS
|
3:02:13
|
|
|
2
|
Poland
|
POL
|
3:04:76
|
|
|
3
|
Germany
|
GER
|
3:05:25
|
|
|
|
100m
|
1
|
Verena Sailer
|
GER
|
11.66
|
|
|
2
|
Montell Douglas
|
GBR
|
11.66
|
|
|
3
|
Myriam Soumare
|
FRA
|
11.68
|
|
|
5
|
Yuna Mekhti-Zade
|
RUS
|
11.78
|
|
|
6
|
Natalia Murinovich
|
RUS
|
11.78
|
|
|
200m
|
1
|
Yulia Chermoshanskaia
|
RUS
|
23:19
|
|
|
2
|
Nelly Banco
|
FRA
|
23:36
|
|
|
3
|
Marta Jeschke
|
POL
|
23:42
|
|
|
5
|
Yelena Novikova
|
RUS
|
23:48
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Lyudmila Litvinova
|
RUS
|
51.25
|
|
NSB
|
2
|
Olga Shulikova
|
RUS
|
51.57
|
|
|
3
|
Kseniya Zadorina
|
RUS
|
51.78
|
|
|
100m Hurdles
|
1
|
Nevin Yanit
|
TUR
|
12:90
|
|
|
2
|
Christina Vukicevic
|
NOR
|
13:08
|
|
|
3
|
Jessica Ennis
|
GBR
|
13:09
|
|
|
5
|
Yekaterina Shtepa
|
RUS
|
13:16
|
|
|
400m Hurdles
|
1
|
Angela Morosanu
|
ROM
|
54.50
|
|
|
2
|
Irina Obedina
|
RUS
|
55.19
|
|
|
3
|
Zuzana Hejnova
|
CZE
|
55.93
|
|
|
4
|
Yelena Muliukova
|
RUS
|
56.71
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Maria Zhuravleva (Shapaeva)
|
RUS
|
2:00.86
|
|
|
2
|
Elodie Guegan
|
FRA
|
2:01.26
|
|
|
3
|
Vanja Perisic
|
CRO
|
2:01.34
|
|
|
7
|
Yekaterina Martynova
|
RUS
|
2:03.50
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Abby Westley
|
GBR
|
4:15.48
|
|
|
2
|
Lizi Brathwaite
|
GBR
|
4:16.45
|
|
|
3
|
Tatyana Beltyukova-Gudkova
|
RUS
|
4:16.49
|
|
|
5000m
|
1
|
Laura Kenney
|
GBR
|
16:22.28
|
|
|
2
|
Olga Minina
|
BLR
|
16:27.31
|
|
|
3
|
Marta Romo
|
ESP
|
16:29.56
|
|
|
8
|
Svetlana Kireyeva
|
RUS
|
16:49.39
|
|
|
11
|
Galina Maksimova
|
RUS
|
16:57.75
|
|
|
10,000m
|
1
|
Olga Minina
|
BLR
|
33:06.37
|
|
|
2
|
Irina Sergeyeva
|
RUS
|
33:08.69
|
|
|
3
|
Alina Alekseyeva
|
RUS
|
33:09.63
|
|
|
6
|
Tatyana Shipitsyna
|
RUS
|
34:11.80
|
|
|
3000m Steeplechase
|
1
|
Katarzyna Kowalska
|
POL
|
9:39.40
|
|
|
2
|
Ancuta Bobocel
|
ROM
|
9:41.84
|
|
|
3
|
Sara Moreira
|
POR
|
9:42.47
|
|
|
20km Race Walk
|
1
|
Tatyana Shemyakina
|
RUS
|
1:28:48
|
|
|
2
|
Svetlana Soloviova
|
RUS
|
1:33:58
|
|
|
3
|
Olga Mikhailova
|
RUS
|
1:34:41
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Anna Klyashtornaya
|
RUS
|
6.81
|
|
|
2
|
Denisa Scerbova
|
CZE
|
6.80
|
|
|
3
|
Yelena Sokolova
|
RUS
|
6.71
|
|
|
12
|
Olga Kucherenko
|
RUS
|
6.09
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Liliya Kulyk
|
UKR
|
14.39
|
|
|
2
|
Yekaterina Kaiukova
|
RUS
|
14.11
|
|
|
3
|
Anastasiya Potapova
|
RUS
|
13.99
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Svetlana Shkolina
|
RUS
|
1.92
|
|
|
2
|
Adonia Steryiou
|
GRE
|
1.92
|
|
|
3
|
Ebba Jungmark
|
SWE
|
1.89
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Aleksandra Kiryashova
|
RUS
|
4.50
|
|
|
2
|
Anna Schultze
|
GER
|
4.35
|
|
|
3
|
Anna Battke
|
GER
|
4.35
|
|
|
Heptathlon
|
1
|
Viktorija Zemaityte
|
LTU
|
6219
|
|
|
2
|
Jolanda Keizer
|
NED
|
6219
|
|
|
3
|
Julia Maechtig
|
GER
|
6151
|
|
|
5
|
Marina Goncharova
|
RUS
|
6004
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
Irina Tarasova
|
RUS
|
18.26
|
|
|
2
|
Denise Hinrichs
|
GER
|
17.56
|
|
|
3
|
Anna Avdeieva
|
RUS
|
17.47
|
|
|
7
|
Irina Kirichenko
|
RUS
|
16.23
|
|
|
Discus throw
|
1
|
Kateryna Karsak
|
UKR
|
64.40
|
|
|
2
|
Daria Pischalnikova
|
RUS
|
64.15
|
|
|
3
|
Veronika Watzek
|
AUT
|
57.15
|
|
|
4
|
Svetlana Saykina
|
RUS
|
56.92
|
|
|
Hummer throw
|
1
|
Marina Smolyachkova
|
BLR
|
69.34
|
|
|
2
|
Lenka Ledvinova
|
CZE
|
67.63
|
|
|
3
|
Nataliya Zolotuhina
|
UKR
|
67.00
|
|
|
Javelin throw
|
1
|
Linda Stahl
|
GER
|
62.17
|
|
|
2
|
Annika Suthe
|
GER
|
57.86
|
|
|
3
|
Madara Palameika
|
LAT
|
57.07
|
|
|
6
|
Maria Abakumova
|
RUS
|
54.25
|
|
|
4x100m Relay
|
1
|
Russia Kseniya Ryzhova, Natalia Murinovich, Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Yulia Chermoshanskaia
|
RUS
|
43:67
|
|
|
2
|
Germany
|
GER
|
43:75
|
|
|
3
|
Poland
|
POL
|
43:78
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
Russia Yelena Novikova, Olga Shulikova, Lyudmila Litvinova, Kseniya Zadorina
|
RUS
|
3:26:58
|
|
|
2
|
France
|
FRA
|
3:30:56
|
|
|
3
|
Ukraine
|
UKR
|
3:33:90
|
|
|
|