Men
Women
Long jump
1
Ignisious Gaisah
GHA
8.32

CR
2
Dwight Phillips
USA
8.26


3

USA
8.05


4
Joan Lino Martinez
ESP
7.99


5
James Beckford
JAM
7.96


6
Christopher Tomlinson
GBR
7.90


7
Bogdan Tarus
ROM
7.61


8
Vitaliy Shkurlatov
RUS
7.60


Triple jump
1
Christian Olsson
SWE
17.66

CR
2
Danil Burkenia
RUS
17.20


3
Kenta Bell
USA
17.16


4
Jadel Gregorio
BRA
17.13


5
Karl Taillepierre
FRA
17.04


6
Leevan Sands
BAH
16.91


7
Davis Walter
USA
16.83


8
Marian Oprea
ROM
16.36


High jump
1
Stefan Holm
SWE
2.33

CR
2
Yaroslav Rybakov
RUS
2.30


3
Mark Boswell
CAN
2.30

PSB
4
James Nieto
USA
2.27


5
Andrei Sokolovski
UKR
2.27


6
Matt Hemingway
USA
2.23


7
Jaroslav Baba
CZE
2.23


8
Viacheslav Voronin
RUS
2.23


Pole vault
1

USA
6.01

CR
2
Toby Stevenson
USA
5.70


3
Derek Miles
USA
5.70


4
Tim Lobinger
GER
5.60


4
Aleksandr Averbukh
ISR
5.60


6
Jeff Hartwig
USA
5.45


6
Giuseppe Gibilisco
ITA
5.45


8
Igor Pavlov
RUS
5.45


Javelin throw
1
Breaux Greer
USA
87.68

CR
2
Andreas Thorkildsen
NOR
82.52


3
Jan Zelezny
CZE
82.01

PSB
4
Sergey Makarov
RUS
80.34


5
Tero Pitkamaki
FIN
78.50


6
Aleksandr Ivanov
RUS
77.25


7
Vadims Vasilevskis
LAT
76.28


7
Andrus Varnik
EST
76.65


8
Eriks Rags
LAT
72.67


400m
1
Ana Guevara
MEX
50.13


2
Monique Hennagan
USA
50.20


3
DeeDee Trotter
USA
50.60


4
Christine Amertil
BAH
50.78


5
Natalia Antiukh
RUS
50.95


6
Tonique Williams-Darling
BAH
51.44


7
Natalya Nazarova
RUS
52.35


100m Hurdles
1
Joanna Hayes
USA
12:58


2
Jenny Adams
USA
12:68


3
Lacena Golding-Clarke
JAM
12:69

PB
4
Glory Alozie
ESP
12:69


5
Olena Krasovska
UKR
12:69


6
Delloreen Ennis-London
JAM
12:75


7
Linda Khodadin
FRA
12:75

PSB
8
Maria Koroteieva
RUS
12:79


400m Hurdles
1
Sandra Glover
USA
54.57


2
Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova
UKR
54.64


3
Brenda Taylor
USA
55.00


4
Fani Halkia
GRE
55.10


5
Ionela Tirlea-Manolache
ROM
55.79


6

KAZ
56.12


7
Yekaterina Bikert
RUS
56.15


8
Benedetta Ceccarelli
ITA
57.23


800m
1
Hasna Benhassi
MAR
2:01.42


2

USA
2:01.73


3
Mina Ait Hammou
MAR
2:01.78


4
Svetlana Cherkasova
RUS
2:02.47


5

FRA
2:02.99


6

GBR
2:03.48


7
Tatiana Andrianova
RUS
2:03.70


8
Maria Cioncan
ROM
2:04.55


1500m
1
Kelly Holmes
GBR
4:04.55


2
Tatiana Tomashova
RUS
4:05.18


3
Yelena Zadorozhnaya
RUS
4:05.71


4
Natalia Rodriguez
ESP
4:05.72


5
Carmen Douma-Hussar
CAN
4:05.94


6
Olga Yegorova
RUS
4:06.31


7

POL
4:06.62


8
Natalya Yevdokimova
RUS
4:07.80


3000m
1
Meseret Defar
ETH
8:36.46

CR
2
Yelena Zadorozhnaya
RUS
8:37.65

PSB
3

POL
8:39.16


4
Joanne Pavey
GBR
8:40.22

PSB
5

ETH
8:42.63

PB
6
Irina Mikitenko
GER
8:43.17


7
Alice Timbilili
KEN
8:50.46


8
Hind Déhiba Chahyd
FRA
8:53.86

PB
Long jump
1
Irina Meleshina (Simagina)
RUS
6.74


2
Tatiana Lebedeva
RUS
6.72


3
Tatiana Kotova
RUS
6.65


4
Anju Bobby George
IND
6.61


5
Jade Johnson
GBR
6.46


6
Grace Upshaw
USA
6.43


7
Valentina Gotovska
LAT
6.11


8
Olga Rubliova
RUS
6.00


Triple jump
1
Francoise Mbango Etone
CMR
15.01


2
Tatiana Lebedeva
RUS
14.96


3
Yamile Aldama
SUD
14.92


4
Hrysopiyi Devetzi
GRE
14.78


5
Magdelin Martinez
ITA
14.63


6
Anna Piatykh
RUS
14.57


7
Trecia Smith
JAM
14.53


8
Yelena Govorova
UKR
14.12


High jump
1
Yelena Slesarenko
RUS
2.01

CR
2
Viktoria Stiopina
UKR
1.98


3
Irina Mikhaylichenko
UKR
1.98


4

UKR
1.95


5

RSA
1.95


6
Amy Acuff
USA
1.95


7
Anna Chicherova
RUS
1.92


8
Vita Palamar
UKR
1.88


Pole vault
1
Yelena Isinbayeva
RUS
4.83

CR
2
Tatiana Polnova
RUS
4.78

PB
3
Anna Rogowska
POL
4.60


4
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.60


5
Monika Pyrek
POL
4.50


6
Anzhela Balakhonova
UKR
4.50


7
Vanessa Boslak
FRA
4.35


7
Thorey Edda Elisdottir
ISL
4.35


Shot put
1
Nadzeya Astapchuk
BLR
19.23


2
Krystyna Zabawska
POL
18.27


3
Lieja Tunks
NED
18.11


4
Nadine Kleinert
GER
17.97


5
Natallia Khoroneko
BLR
17.56


6
Svetlana Krivelyova
RUS
17.55


7
Assunta Legnante
ITA
17.20


8
Cleopatra Borel-Brown
TRI
16.24


Discus throw
1
Vera Cechlova
CZE
65.86

CR
2
Natalia Sadova
RUS
65.57


3

BLR
64.20


4
Aretha Thurmond
USA
63.43


5
Olena Antonova
UKR
62.71


6
Beatrice Faumuina
NZL
61.85


7
Franka Dietzsch
GER
61.48


8

GRE
59.14


Javelin throw
1
Osleidys Menendez
CUB
66.20

CR
2
Nikola Brejchova
CZE
64.58


3
Steffi Nerius
GER
61.16


4
Taina Kolkkala
FIN
60.00


5
Lavern Eve
BAH
59.85


6
Felicia Moldovan
ROM
59.59


7
Valeria Zabruskova
RUS
58.63


8
Nikolett Szabo
HUN
58.29