100m
|
1
|
Usain Bolt
|
JAM
|
9.58
|
|
|
2
|
Tyson Gay
|
USA
|
9.71
|
|
|
3
|
Asafa Powell
|
JAM
|
9.84
|
|
|
4
|
Daniel Bailey
|
ANT
|
9.93
|
|
|
5
|
Richard Thompson
|
TRI
|
9.93
|
|
|
6
|
Dwain Chambers
|
GBR
|
10.00
|
|
|
7
|
Marc Burns
|
TRI
|
10.00
|
|
|
8
|
Darvis Patton
|
USA
|
10.34
|
|
|
200m
|
1
|
Usain Bolt
|
JAM
|
19:19
|
|
|
2
|
Alonso Edward
|
PAN
|
19:81
|
|
|
3
|
Wallace Spearmon
|
USA
|
19:85
|
|
|
4
|
Shawn Crawford
|
USA
|
19:89
|
|
|
5
|
Steve Mullings
|
JAM
|
19:98
|
|
|
6
|
Charles Clark
|
USA
|
20:39
|
|
|
7
|
Ramil Guliyev
|
AZE
|
20:61
|
|
|
8
|
David Alerte
|
FRA
|
20:68
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
LaShawn Merritt
|
USA
|
44.06
|
|
|
2
|
Jeremy Wariner
|
USA
|
44.60
|
|
|
3
|
Renny Quow
|
TRI
|
45.02
|
|
|
4
|
Tabarie Henry
|
ISV
|
45.42
|
|
|
5
|
Christopher Brown
|
BAH
|
45.47
|
|
|
6
|
David Gillick
|
IRL
|
45.53
|
|
|
7
|
Michael Bingham
|
GBR
|
45.56
|
|
|
8
|
Leslie Djhone
|
FRA
|
45.90
|
|
|
110m Hurdles
|
1
|
Ryan Brathwaite
|
BAR
|
13.14
|
|
|
2
|
Terrence Trammell
|
USA
|
13.15
|
|
|
3
|
David Payne
|
USA
|
13.15
|
|
|
4
|
William Sharman
|
GBR
|
13.30
|
|
|
5
|
Maurice Wignall
|
JAM
|
13.31
|
|
|
6
|
Petr Svoboda
|
CZE
|
13.38
|
|
|
7
|
Dwight Thomas
|
JAM
|
13.56
|
|
|
8
|
Wei Ji
|
CHN
|
13.57
|
|
|
400m Hurdles
|
1
|
Kerron Clement
|
USA
|
47.91
|
|
|
2
|
Javier Culson
|
PUR
|
48.09
|
|
|
3
|
Bershawn Jackson
|
USA
|
48.23
|
|
|
4
|
Jehue Gordon
|
TRI
|
48.26
|
|
|
5
|
Periklis Iakovakis
|
GRE
|
48.42
|
|
|
6
|
Danny McFarlane
|
JAM
|
48.65
|
|
|
7
|
David Greene
|
GBR
|
48.68
|
|
|
8
|
Felix Sanchez
|
DMA
|
50.11
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
|
RSA
|
1:45.29
|
|
|
2
|
Alfred Kirwa Yego
|
KEN
|
1:45.35
|
|
|
3
|
Youssef Saad Kamel
|
BRN
|
1:45.35
|
|
|
4
|
Yuri Borzakovski
|
RUS
|
1:45.57
|
|
|
5
|
Amine Laalou
|
MAR
|
1:45.66
|
|
|
6
|
Nick Symmonds
|
USA
|
1:45.71
|
|
|
7
|
Bram Som
|
NED
|
1:45.86
|
|
|
8
|
Marcin Lewandowski
|
POL
|
1:46.17
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Youssef Saad Kamel
|
BRN
|
3:35.93
|
|
|
2
|
Deresse Mekonnen
|
ETH
|
3:36.01
|
|
|
3
|
Bernard Lagat
|
USA
|
3:36.20
|
|
|
4
|
Asbel Kiprop
|
KEN
|
3:36.47
|
|
|
5
|
Augustine Kiprono Choge
|
KEN
|
3:36.53
|
|
|
6
|
Mohamed Moustaoui
|
MAR
|
3:36.57
|
|
|
7
|
Mehdi Baala
|
FRA
|
3:36.99
|
|
|
8
|
Lopez Lomong
|
USA
|
3:37.62
|
|
|
5000m
|
1
|
Kenenisa Bekele
|
ETH
|
13:17.09
|
|
|
2
|
Bernard Lagat
|
USA
|
13:17.33
|
|
|
3
|
C`Kurui James Kwalia
|
QAT
|
13:17.78
|
|
|
4
|
Moses Ndiema Kipsiro
|
UGA
|
13:18.11
|
|
|
5
|
Eliud Kipchoge
|
KEN
|
13:18.95
|
|
|
6
|
Ali Abdosh
|
ETH
|
13:19.11
|
|
|
7
|
Mohammed Farah
|
GBR
|
13:19.69
|
|
|
8
|
Matthew Tegenkamp
|
USA
|
13:20.23
|
|
|
10,000m
|
1
|
Kenenisa Bekele
|
ETH
|
26:46.31
|
|
|
2
|
Zersenay Tadese
|
ERI
|
26:50.12
|
|
|
3
|
Moses Ndiema Masai
|
KEN
|
26:57.39
|
|
|
4
|
Imane Merga
|
ETH
|
27:15.94
|
|
|
5
|
Bernard Kiprop Kipyego
|
KEN
|
27:18.47
|
|
|
6
|
Dathan Ritzenhein
|
USA
|
27:22.28
|
|
|
7
|
Micah Kogo
|
KEN
|
27:26.33
|
|
|
8
|
Galen Rupp
|
USA
|
27:37.99
|
|
|
20
|
Anatoliy Rybakov
|
RUS
|
28:42.28
|
|
|
Marathon
|
1
|
Abel Kirui
|
KEN
|
2:06:54
|
|
|
2
|
Emmanuel Mutai
|
KEN
|
2:07:48
|
|
|
3
|
Tsegay Kebede
|
ETH
|
2:08:35
|
|
|
4
|
Yemane Tsegay
|
ETH
|
2:08:42
|
|
|
5
|
Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot
|
KEN
|
2:10:46
|
|
|
6
|
Atsushi Sato
|
JPN
|
2:12:05
|
|
|
7
|
Adil Ennani
|
MAR
|
2:12:12
|
|
|
8
|
Jose Manuel Martinez
|
ESP
|
2:14:04
|
|
|
20
|
Oleg Kulkov
|
RUS
|
2:15:40
|
|
|
26
|
Yuri Abramov
|
RUS
|
2:17:04
|
|
|
45
|
Mikhail Lemayev
|
RUS
|
2:21:47
|
|
|
3000m Steeplechase
|
1
|
Ezekiel Kemboi
|
KEN
|
8:00.43
|
|
|
2
|
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong
|
KEN
|
8:00.89
|
|
|
3
|
Bouabdallah Tahri
|
FRA
|
8:01.18
|
|
|
4
|
Paul Koech
|
KEN
|
8:01.26
|
|
|
5
|
Yacob Jarso
|
ETH
|
8:12.13
|
|
|
6
|
Roba Gary
|
ETH
|
8:12.40
|
|
|
7
|
Brimin Kipruto
|
KEN
|
8:12.61
|
|
|
8
|
Jukka Keskisalo
|
FIN
|
8:14.47
|
|
|
20km Race Walk
|
1
|
Valeri Borchin
|
RUS
|
1:18:41
|
|
|
2
|
Hao Wang
|
CHN
|
1:19:06
|
|
|
3
|
Eder Sanchez
|
MEX
|
1:19:22
|
|
|
4
|
Georgio Rubino
|
ITA
|
1:19:50
|
|
|
5
|
Luis Lopez
|
COL
|
1:20:03
|
|
|
6
|
Jared Tallent
|
AUS
|
1:20:27
|
|
|
7
|
Erik Tysse
|
NOR
|
1:20:38
|
|
|
8
|
Jesus Sanchez
|
MEX
|
1:20:52
|
|
|
17
|
Andrey Krivov
|
RUS
|
1:22:19
|
|
|
31
|
Pyotr Trofimov
|
RUS
|
1:26:02
|
|
|
50km Race Walking
|
1
|
Sergei Kirdiapkin
|
RUS
|
3:38:35
|
|
|
2
|
Trond Nymark
|
NOR
|
3:41:16
|
|
|
3
|
Jesus Garcia
|
ESP
|
3:41:37
|
|
|
4
|
Grzegorz Sudol
|
POL
|
3:42:34
|
|
|
5
|
Andre Hoehne
|
GER
|
3:43:19
|
|
|
6
|
Luke Adams
|
AUS
|
3:43:39
|
|
|
7
|
Jared Tallent
|
AUS
|
3:44:50
|
|
|
8
|
Marco de Luca
|
ITA
|
3:46:31
|
|
|
|
Denis Nizhegorodov
|
RUS
|
DNF
|
|
|
|
Yuri Andronov
|
RUS
|
DNF
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Dwight Phillips
|
USA
|
8.54
|
|
|
2
|
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena
|
RSA
|
8.47
|
|
|
3
|
Mitchell Watt
|
AUS
|
8.37
|
|
|
4
|
Fabrice Lapierre
|
AUS
|
8.21
|
|
|
5
|
Greg Rutherford
|
GBR
|
8.17
|
|
|
6
|
Salim Sdiri
|
FRA
|
8.07
|
|
|
7
|
Gable Garenamotse
|
BOT
|
8.06
|
|
|
8
|
Chris Tomlinson
|
GBR
|
8.06
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Phillips Idowu
|
GBR
|
17.73
|
|
|
2
|
Nelson Evora
|
POR
|
17.55
|
|
|
3
|
Alexis Copello
|
CUB
|
17.36
|
|
|
4
|
Leevan Sands
|
BAH
|
17.32
|
|
|
5
|
Arnie David Girat
|
CUB
|
17.26
|
|
|
6
|
Yanxi Li
|
CHN
|
17.23
|
|
|
7
|
Igor Spasovkhodskiy
|
RUS
|
16.91
|
|
|
8
|
Jadel Gregorio
|
BRA
|
16.89
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Yaroslav Rybakov
|
RUS
|
2.32
|
|
|
2
|
Ioannou Kyriacos
|
CYP
|
2.32
|
|
|
3
|
Sylwester Bednarek
|
POL
|
2.32
|
|
|
3
|
Raul Spank
|
GER
|
2.32
|
|
|
5
|
Jaroslav Baba
|
CZE
|
2.23
|
|
|
5
|
Linus Thornblad
|
SWE
|
2.23
|
|
|
5
|
Mickael Hanany
|
FRA
|
2.23
|
|
|
5
|
Martijn Nuyens
|
NED
|
2.23
|
|
|
10
|
Ivan Ukhov
|
RUS
|
2.23
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Steven Hooker
|
AUS
|
5.90
|
|
|
2
|
Romain Mesnil
|
FRA
|
5.85
|
|
|
3
|
Renaud Lavillenie
|
FRA
|
5.80
|
|
|
4
|
Maksim Mazurik
|
UKR
|
5.75
|
|
|
5
|
Aleksandr Gripich
|
RUS
|
5.75
|
|
|
6
|
Damiel Dossevi
|
FRA
|
5.75
|
|
|
7
|
Steve Lewis
|
GBR
|
5.65
|
|
|
7
|
Alexander Straub
|
GER
|
5.65
|
|
|
7
|
Giuseppe Gibilisco
|
ITA
|
5.65
|
|
|
10
|
Viktor Chistyakov
|
RUS
|
5.50
|
|
|
Decathlon
|
1
|
Trey Hardee
|
USA
|
8790
|
|
|
2
|
Leonel Suarez
|
CUB
|
8640
|
|
|
3
|
Aleksandr Pogorelov
|
RUS
|
8528
|
|
|
4
|
Oleksiy Kasyanov
|
UKR
|
8479
|
|
|
5
|
Aleksei Sysoev
|
RUS
|
8454
|
|
|
6
|
Pascal Behrenbruch
|
GER
|
8439
|
|
|
7
|
Nicklas Wiberg
|
SWE
|
8406
|
|
|
8
|
Yordani Garcia
|
CUB
|
8387
|
|
|
17
|
Vasiliy Kharlamov
|
RUS
|
8065
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
Christian Cantwell
|
USA
|
22.03
|
|
|
2
|
Tomasz Majewski
|
POL
|
21.91
|
|
|
3
|
Ralf Bartels
|
GER
|
21.37
|
|
|
4
|
Reese Hoffa
|
USA
|
21.28
|
|
|
5
|
Adam Nelson
|
USA
|
21.11
|
|
|
6
|
Pavel Lyzhin
|
BLR
|
20.98
|
|
|
7
|
Andrei Mikhnevich
|
BLR
|
20.74
|
|
|
8
|
Miran Vodovnik
|
SLO
|
20.50
|
|
|
10
|
Pavel Sofyin
|
RUS
|
19.89
|
|
|
Discus throw
|
1
|
Robert Harting
|
GER
|
69.43
|
|
|
2
|
Piotr Malachowski
|
POL
|
69.15
|
|
|
3
|
Gerd Kanter
|
EST
|
66.88
|
|
|
4
|
Virgilijus Alekna
|
LTU
|
66.36
|
|
|
5
|
Casey Malone
|
USA
|
66.06
|
|
|
6
|
|
HUN
|
65.17
|
|
|
7
|
Bogdan Pischalnikov
|
RUS
|
65.02
|
|
|
8
|
Gerhard Mayer
|
AUT
|
63.17
|
|
|
Hummer throw
|
1
|
Primoz Kozmus
|
SLO
|
80.84
|
|
|
2
|
Szymon Ziolkowski
|
POL
|
79.30
|
|
|
3
|
Aleksei Zagorny
|
RUS
|
78.09
|
|
|
4
|
Krisztian Pars
|
HUN
|
77.45
|
|
|
5
|
Sergey Litvinov
|
GER
|
76.58
|
|
|
6
|
Markus Esser
|
GER
|
76.27
|
|
|
7
|
Andras Haklits
|
CRO
|
76.26
|
|
|
8
|
Pavel Krivitskiy
|
BLR
|
76.00
|
|
|
|
Igor Vinichenko
|
RUS
|
DNM
|
|
|
Javelin throw
|
1
|
Andreas Thorkildsen
|
NOR
|
89.59
|
|
|
2
|
Guillermo Martinez
|
CUB
|
86.41
|
|
|
3
|
Yukifumi Murakami
|
JPN
|
82.97
|
|
|
4
|
Vadims Vasilevskis
|
LAT
|
82.37
|
|
|
5
|
Tero Pitkamaki
|
FIN
|
81.90
|
|
|
6
|
Antti Ruuskanen
|
FIN
|
81.87
|
|
|
7
|
Ainars Kovals
|
LAT
|
81.54
|
|
|
8
|
Mark Frank
|
GER
|
81.32
|
|
|
4x100m Relay
|
1
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
37:31
|
|
|
2
|
Trinidad and Tobago
|
TRI
|
37:62
|
|
|
3
|
Great Britain & NI
|
GBR
|
38:02
|
|
|
4
|
|
JPN
|
38:30
|
|
|
5
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
38:39
|
|
|
6
|
Italy
|
ITA
|
38:54
|
|
|
7
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
38:56
|
|
|
8
|
France
|
FRA
|
39:21
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
|
USA
|
2:57:86
|
|
|
2
|
Great Britain & NI
|
GBR
|
3:00:53
|
|
|
3
|
Australia
|
AUS
|
3:00:90
|
|
|
4
|
Belgium
|
BEL
|
3:01:88
|
|
|
5
|
Poland
|
POL
|
3:02:23
|
|
|
6
|
Dominican Republic
|
DMA
|
3:02:47
|
|
|
7
|
France
|
FRA
|
3:02:65
|
|
|
8
|
|
NGR
|
3:02:73
|
|
|
|
100m
|
1
|
Shelly-Ann Fraser
|
JAM
|
10.73
|
|
|
2
|
Kerron Stewart
|
JAM
|
10.75
|
|
|
3
|
Carmelita Jeter
|
USA
|
10.90
|
|
|
4
|
Veronica Campbell
|
JAM
|
10.95
|
|
|
5
|
Lauryn Williams
|
USA
|
11.01
|
|
|
6
|
Debbie Ferguson
|
BAH
|
11.05
|
|
|
7
|
Chandra Sturrup
|
BAH
|
11.05
|
|
|
8
|
Aleen Bailey
|
JAM
|
11.16
|
|
|
200m
|
1
|
Allyson Felix
|
USA
|
22:02
|
|
|
2
|
Veronica Campbell
|
JAM
|
22:35
|
|
|
3
|
Debbie Ferguson
|
BAH
|
22:41
|
|
|
4
|
Muna Lee
|
USA
|
22:48
|
|
|
5
|
Anneisha McLaughlin
|
JAM
|
22:62
|
|
|
6
|
Simone Facey
|
JAM
|
22:80
|
|
|
7
|
Emily Freeman
|
GBR
|
22:98
|
|
|
8
|
Eleni Artymata
|
CYP
|
23:05
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Sanya Richards
|
USA
|
49.00
|
|
|
2
|
Shericka Williams
|
JAM
|
49.32
|
|
|
3
|
Antonina Krivoshapka
|
RUS
|
49.71
|
|
|
4
|
Novlene Williams
|
JAM
|
49.77
|
|
|
5
|
Christine Ohuruogu
|
GBR
|
50.21
|
|
|
6
|
Debbie Dunn
|
USA
|
50.35
|
|
|
7
|
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
|
RUS
|
50.53
|
|
|
8
|
Amantle Montsho
|
BOT
|
50.65
|
|
|
100m Hurdles
|
1
|
Brigitte Foster-Hylton
|
JAM
|
12:51
|
|
|
2
|
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep
|
CAN
|
12:54
|
|
|
3
|
Delloreen Ennis-London
|
JAM
|
12:55
|
|
|
4
|
Derval ORourke
|
IRL
|
12:67
|
|
|
5
|
Sally McLellan
|
AUS
|
12:70
|
|
|
6
|
Virginia Powell
|
USA
|
12:78
|
|
|
7
|
Dawn Harper
|
USA
|
12:81
|
|
|
8
|
Perdita Felicien
|
CAN
|
15:53
|
|
|
400m Hurdles
|
1
|
Melaine Walker
|
JAM
|
52.42
|
|
|
2
|
Lashinda Demus
|
USA
|
52.96
|
|
|
3
|
Josanne Lucas
|
TRI
|
53.20
|
|
|
4
|
Kaliese Spencer
|
JAM
|
53.56
|
|
|
5
|
Tiffany Ross-Williams
|
USA
|
53.83
|
|
|
6
|
Natalia Antiukh
|
RUS
|
54.11
|
|
|
7
|
Anastasiya Rabchenyuk
|
UKR
|
54.78
|
|
|
8
|
Angela Morosanu
|
ROM
|
55.04
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Caster Semenya
|
RSA
|
1:55.45
|
|
|
2
|
Janeth Jepkosgei
|
KEN
|
1:57.90
|
|
|
3
|
Jenny Meadows
|
GBR
|
1:57.93
|
|
|
4
|
Yuliya Krevsun
|
UKR
|
1:58.00
|
|
|
5
|
Maria Farnosova (Savinova)
|
RUS
|
1:58.68
|
|
|
6
|
Elisa Cusma Piccione
|
ITA
|
1:58.81
|
|
|
7
|
Mayte Martinez
|
ESP
|
1:58.81
|
|
|
8
|
Marilyn Okoro
|
GBR
|
2:00.32
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Maryam Yusuf Jamal
|
BRN
|
4:03.74
|
|
|
2
|
Lisa Dobriskey
|
GBR
|
4:03.75
|
|
|
3
|
Shannon Rowbury
|
USA
|
4:04.18
|
|
|
4
|
Nuria Fernandez
|
ESP
|
4:04.91
|
|
|
5
|
Christin Wurth-Thomas
|
USA
|
4:05.21
|
|
|
6
|
Anna Willard
|
USA
|
4:06.19
|
|
|
7
|
Lidia Chojecka
|
POL
|
4:07.17
|
|
|
8
|
Natalya Yevdokimova
|
RUS
|
4:07.71
|
|
|
5000m
|
1
|
Vivian Cheruiyot
|
KEN
|
14:57.97
|
|
|
2
|
Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet
|
KEN
|
14:58.33
|
|
|
3
|
Meseret Defar
|
ETH
|
14:58.41
|
|
|
4
|
Sentayehu Ejigu
|
ETH
|
15:03.38
|
|
|
5
|
Meselech Melkamu
|
ETH
|
15:03.72
|
|
|
6
|
Ines Chenonge
|
KEN
|
15:06.06
|
|
|
7
|
Silvia Weissteiner
|
ITA
|
15:09.74
|
|
|
8
|
Genzebe Dibaba
|
ETH
|
15:11.12
|
|
|
10,000m
|
1
|
Linet Chepkwemoi Masai
|
KEN
|
30:51.24
|
|
|
2
|
Meselech Melkamu
|
ETH
|
30:51.34
|
|
|
3
|
Wude Ayalew
|
ETH
|
30:51.95
|
|
|
4
|
Grace Kwamboka Momanyi
|
KEN
|
30:52.25
|
|
|
5
|
Meseret Defar
|
ETH
|
30:52.37
|
|
|
6
|
Amy Yoder Begley
|
USA
|
31:13.78
|
|
|
7
|
Yurika Nakamura
|
JPN
|
31:14.39
|
|
|
8
|
Kimberley Smith
|
NZL
|
31:21.42
|
|
|
11
|
Maria Konovalova
|
RUS
|
31:26.94
|
|
|
15
|
Kseniya Agafonova
|
RUS
|
31:43.14
|
|
|
19
|
Liliya Shobukhova
|
RUS
|
32:42.36
|
|
|
Marathon
|
1
|
Xue Bai
|
CHN
|
2:25:15
|
|
|
2
|
Yoshimi Ozaki
|
JPN
|
2:25:25
|
|
|
3
|
Aselefech Mergia
|
ETH
|
2:25:32
|
|
|
4
|
Chunxiu Zhou
|
CHN
|
2:25:39
|
|
|
5
|
Xiaolin Zhu
|
CHN
|
2:26:08
|
|
|
6
|
Marisa Barros
|
POR
|
2:26:50
|
|
|
7
|
Yuri Kano
|
JPN
|
2:26:57
|
|
|
8
|
Nailia Yulamanova
|
RUS
|
2:27:08
|
|
|
9
|
Alevtina Biktimirova
|
RUS
|
2:27:39
|
|
|
15
|
Svetlana Zakharova
|
RUS
|
2:29:55
|
|
|
29
|
Olga Glok
|
RUS
|
2:36:57
|
|
|
32
|
Lyubov Morgunova
|
RUS
|
2:38:23
|
|
|
3000m Steeplechase
|
1
|
Marta Dominguez
|
ESP
|
9:07.32
|
|
|
2
|
Yuliya Zaripova
|
RUS
|
9:08.39
|
|
|
3
|
Milcah Chemos Cheywa
|
KEN
|
9:08.57
|
|
|
4
|
Gulnara Galkina-Samitova
|
RUS
|
9:11.09
|
|
|
5
|
Jennifer Barringer
|
USA
|
9:12.50
|
|
|
6
|
Habiba Ghribi
|
TUN
|
9:12.52
|
|
|
7
|
Ruth Bisibori Nyangau
|
KEN
|
9:13.16
|
|
|
8
|
Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi
|
KEN
|
9:14.62
|
|
|
20km Race Walk
|
1
|
Olga Kaniskina
|
RUS
|
1:28:09
|
|
|
2
|
Olive Loughnane
|
IRL
|
1:28:58
|
|
|
3
|
Hong Liu
|
CHN
|
1:29:10
|
|
|
4
|
Anisya Kirdyapkina
|
RUS
|
1:30:09
|
|
|
5
|
Vera Santos
|
POR
|
1:30:35
|
|
|
6
|
Beatriz Pascual
|
ESP
|
1:30:40
|
|
|
7
|
Masumi Fuchise
|
JPN
|
1:31:15
|
|
|
8
|
Kristina Saltanovic
|
LTU
|
1:31:23
|
|
|
13
|
Larisa Yemelyanova
|
RUS
|
1:34:31
|
|
|
14
|
Vera Sokolova
|
RUS
|
1:34:55
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Brittney Reese
|
USA
|
7.10
|
|
|
2
|
Tatiana Lebedeva
|
RUS
|
6.97
|
|
|
3
|
Karin Mey Melis
|
TUR
|
6.80
|
|
|
4
|
Naide Gomes
|
POR
|
6.77
|
|
|
5
|
Olga Kucherenko
|
RUS
|
6.77
|
|
|
6
|
Shara Proctor
|
AIA
|
6.71
|
|
|
7
|
Maurren Higa Maggi
|
BRA
|
6.68
|
|
|
8
|
Ksenja Balta
|
EST
|
6.62
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Yargelis Savigne
|
CUB
|
14.95
|
|
|
2
|
Mabel Gay
|
CUB
|
14.61
|
|
|
3
|
Anna Piatykh
|
RUS
|
14.58
|
|
|
4
|
Biljana Topic
|
SER
|
14.52
|
|
|
5
|
Trecia Smith
|
JAM
|
14.48
|
|
|
6
|
Tatiana Lebedeva
|
RUS
|
14.37
|
|
|
7
|
Cristina Bujin
|
ROM
|
14.26
|
|
|
8
|
Dana Veldakova
|
SVK
|
14.25
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Blanka Vlasic
|
CRO
|
2.04
|
|
|
2
|
Anna Chicherova
|
RUS
|
2.02
|
|
|
3
|
Ariane Friedrich
|
GER
|
2.02
|
|
|
4
|
Antonietta Di Martino
|
ITA
|
1.99
|
|
|
5
|
Ruth Beitia
|
ESP
|
1.99
|
|
|
6
|
Svetlana Shkolina
|
RUS
|
1.96
|
|
|
7
|
Emma Green Tregaro
|
SWE
|
1.96
|
|
|
7
|
Chaunte Lowe
|
USA
|
1.96
|
|
|
10
|
Yelena Slesarenko
|
RUS
|
1.92
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Anna Rogowska
|
POL
|
4.75
|
|
|
2
|
Chelsea Johnson
|
USA
|
4.65
|
|
|
2
|
Monika Pyrek
|
POL
|
4.65
|
|
|
4
|
Silke Spiegelburg
|
GER
|
4.65
|
|
|
5
|
Fabiana Murer
|
BRA
|
4.55
|
|
|
6
|
Kate Dennison
|
GBR
|
4.55
|
|
|
7
|
Tatiana Polnova
|
RUS
|
4.40
|
|
|
7
|
Anna Battke
|
GER
|
4.40
|
|
|
9
|
Aleksandra Kiryashova
|
RUS
|
4.40
|
|
|
|
Yelena Isinbayeva
|
RUS
|
DNM
|
|
|
|
Yulia Golubchikova
|
RUS
|
DNS
|
|
|
Heptathlon
|
1
|
Jessica Ennis
|
GBR
|
6731
|
|
|
2
|
Jennifer Oeser
|
GER
|
6493
|
|
|
3
|
Kamila Chudzik
|
POL
|
6471
|
|
|
4
|
Natalya Dobrynska
|
UKR
|
6444
|
|
|
5
|
Lyudmyla Yosypenko
|
UKR
|
6416
|
|
|
6
|
Hanna Melnichenko
|
UKR
|
6414
|
|
|
7
|
Antoinette Nana Djimou
|
FRA
|
6323
|
|
|
8
|
Tatyana Chernova
|
RUS
|
6288
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
Valerie Vili
|
NZL
|
20.44
|
|
|
2
|
Nadine Kleinert
|
GER
|
20.20
|
|
|
3
|
Lijiao Gong
|
CHN
|
19.89
|
|
|
4
|
Natallia Mikhnevich
|
BLR
|
19.66
|
|
|
5
|
Anna Avdeieva
|
RUS
|
19.66
|
|
|
6
|
Michelle Carter
|
USA
|
18.96
|
|
|
7
|
Meiju Li
|
CHN
|
18.76
|
|
|
8
|
Misleydis Gonzales
|
CUB
|
18.74
|
|
|
Discus throw
|
1
|
Dani Samuels
|
AUS
|
65.44
|
|
|
2
|
Yarelis Barrios
|
CUB
|
65.31
|
|
|
3
|
Nicoleta Grasu
|
ROM
|
65.20
|
|
|
4
|
Zaneta Glanc
|
POL
|
62.66
|
|
|
5
|
Aimin Song
|
CHN
|
62.42
|
|
|
6
|
Nadine Muller
|
GER
|
62.04
|
|
|
7
|
Natalia Sadova
|
RUS
|
61.78
|
|
|
8
|
Melina Robert-Michon
|
FRA
|
60.92
|
|
|
Hummer throw
|
1
|
Anita Wlodarczyk
|
POL
|
77.96
|
|
|
2
|
Betty Heidler
|
GER
|
77.12
|
|
|
3
|
Martina Hrasnova (Danisova)
|
SVK
|
74.79
|
|
|
4
|
Kathrin Klaas
|
GER
|
74.23
|
|
|
5
|
Wenxiu Zhang
|
CHN
|
72.57
|
|
|
6
|
Tatyana Beloborodova (Lysenko)
|
RUS
|
72.22
|
|
|
7
|
Jessica Cosby
|
USA
|
72.17
|
|
|
8
|
Clarissa Claretti
|
ITA
|
71.56
|
|
|
Javelin throw
|
1
|
Steffi Nerius
|
GER
|
67.30
|
|
|
2
|
Barbora Spotakova
|
CZE
|
66.42
|
|
|
3
|
Maria Abakumova
|
RUS
|
66.06
|
|
|
4
|
Monica Stoian
|
ROM
|
64.51
|
|
|
5
|
Christina Obergfoell
|
GER
|
64.34
|
|
|
6
|
Linda Stahl
|
GER
|
63.23
|
|
|
7
|
Osleidys Menendez
|
CUB
|
63.11
|
|
|
8
|
Savva Lika
|
GRE
|
60.29
|
|
|
4x100m Relay
|
1
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
42:06
|
|
|
2
|
|
BAH
|
42:29
|
|
|
3
|
Germany
|
GER
|
42:87
|
|
|
4
|
Russia Yevgenia Poliakova, Yulia Chermoshanskaia, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpaer, Yuliya Gushchina
|
RUS
|
43:00
|
|
|
5
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
43:13
|
|
|
6
|
Great Britain
|
GBR
|
43:16
|
|
|
7
|
Trinidad and Tobago
|
TRI
|
43:43
|
|
|
8
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
43:71
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
|
USA
|
3:17:83
|
|
|
2
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
3:21:15
|
|
|
3
|
Russia Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Antonina Krivoshapka, Tatiana Firova, Lyudmila Litvinova
|
RUS
|
3:21:64
|
|
|
4
|
Great Britain
|
GBR
|
3:25:16
|
|
|
5
|
Germany
|
GER
|
3:27:61
|
|
|
6
|
Nigeria
|
NGR
|
3:28:55
|
|
|
7
|
France
|
FRA
|
3:30:16
|
|
|
8
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
3:36:99
|
|
|
|