Men
Women
60m
1
Mark Jelks
USA
6:64


2
Olusoji Fasuba
NGR
6:67


3
Peter Emelieze
NGR
6:69


4
Roman Smirnov
RUS
6:70


5
Kendall Stevens
USA
6:71


6
Aleksandr Vashurkin
RUS
6:78


400m
1
Greg Nixon
USA
46.72


2
Dmitriy Buryak
RUS
46.83


3
Rabah Yousif
SUD
46.97


4
Pavel Trenikhin
RUS
47.21


5
Maksim Aleksandrenko
RUS
47.51


6
Valentin Krugliakov
RUS
47.58


7
Yaroslav Kholopov
RUS
47.73


8
Artiom Sergeyenkov
RUS
47.79


9
Vladimir Antmanis
RUS
47.83


10
Pavel Kirillov
RUS
47.93


11
Dmitri Petrov
RUS
47.99


12
Aleksandr Dereviagin
RUS
48.00


13
Ilia Okhremov
RUS
48.09


14
Aleksey Kenig
RUS
48.26


600m
1
Yuri Borzakovski
RUS
1:16:02

NR
2
Ismail Ahmed Ismail
SUD
1:16:12


3
Vitalij Kozlov
LTU
1:17:20


4
Wilfred Bungei
KEN
1:17:36


5
Maksim Dyldin
RUS
1:17:45


6
Ivan Tukhtachev
RUS
1:17:68


7
Mikhail Vasilenko
RUS
1:17:95


8
Yevgeniy Sharmin
RUS
1:18:18


9
Vladimir Krasnov
RUS
1:18:53


10
Mansoor Ali Belal
BRN
1:19:10


60m Hurdles
1
Yevgeni Borisov
RUS
7:65


2
Maksim Lynsha
BLR
7:77


3
Konstantin Shabanov
RUS
7:79


4
Stanislav Olijar
LAT
7:82


5
Aleksei Dremin
RUS
7:92


6
Sergei Molchanov
RUS
7:97


3000m
1
Juan van Deventer
RSA
7:49.91


2
Jonas Cheruiyot
KEN
7:52.87


3
Sergey Ivanov
RUS
7:53.62


4
Edward Mutai
KEN
7:55.05


5
Aleksey Farnosov
RUS
7:56.07


6
Stanislav Anischenko
RUS
8:00.12


7
Akmal Ishov
RUS
8:00.55


8
Viacheslav Shabunin
RUS
8:01.44


9
Igor Komarov
RUS
8:08.54


10
Anton Usoltsev
RUS
8:09.97


Long jump
1
Andrey Makarchev
UKR
8.04


2
Luis Felipe Meliz
ESP
7.99


3
Aleksandr Menkov
RUS
7.95


4
Pavel Karavayev
RUS
7.87


5
Marcin Starzak
POL
7.60


6
Davis Walter
USA
7.30


7
Miguel Pate
USA
7.29


8
Stanislav Ionov
RUS
7.08


High jump
1
Ivan Ukhov
RUS
2.32


2
Aleksandr Shustov
RUS
2.32


3
Dusty Jonas
USA
2.25


3
Andrei Silnov
RUS
2.25


5
Alessandro Talotti
ITA
2.20


6
Andrei Tereshin
RUS
2.20


7
Eduard Malchenko
RUS
2.20


8
Jacques Freitag
RSA
2.15


60m
1
Yulia Katsura
RUS
7:20


2
Yevgenia Poliakova
RUS
7:24


3
Maria Bolikova
RUS
7:29


4
Natalia Murinovich
RUS
7:30


5
Yuna Mekhti-Zade
RUS
7:37


6
Ekaterina Butusova
RUS
7:50


200m
1
Yelena Bolsun
RUS
23:87


2
Yekaterina Smirnova
RUS
23:93


3
Natalia Ivanova
RUS
23:96


4
Anna Gurova
RUS
24:00


400m
1
Darya Safonova
RUS
51.90


2
Tatiana Firova
RUS
52.09


3
Debbie Dunn
USA
52.53


4
Yuliya Gushchina
RUS
52.59


5
Kseniya Ryzhova
RUS
52.89


6
Olga Perviakova
RUS
54.21


7
Anna Sedova
RUS
54.57


8
Anastasiya Trifonova
RUS
56.83


60m Hurdles
1
Tatyana Dektyaryova
RUS
7:94


2
Lolo Jones
USA
8:02


3
Aleksandra Antonova
RUS
8:10


4
Yevgenia Snigur
UKR
8:22


5
Olga Korsunova
RUS
8:22


800m
1
Maria Farnosova (Savinova)
RUS
1:59.23


2
Jenny Meadows
GBR
2:00.71


3
Yevgeniya Zinurova
RUS
2:00.98


4
Yevgeniya Zolotova
RUS
2:01.47


5
Tatyana Poliyenko
RUS
2:03.51


6
Tatiana Andrianova
RUS
2:03.90


7
Tatyana Petlyuk
UKR
2:04.02


8
Liliya Lobanova
UKR
2:04.37


9
Aleksandra Bulanova
RUS
2:05.15


10
Irina Maracheva
RUS
2:05.74


11
Janeth Jepkosgei
KEN
2:12.04


Long jump
1
Darya Klishina
RUS
6.87


2
Olga Kucherenko
RUS
6.71


3
Anna Klyashtornaya
RUS
6.67


4
Karin Mey Melis
TUR
6.52


5
Brianna Glenn
USA
6.52


6
Viktoriya Rybalko
UKR
6.40


7
Ivana Spanovic
SER
6.07


Pole vault
1
Yelena Isinbayeva
RUS
4.85


2
Yulia Golubchikova
RUS
4.70


3
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.60


4
Tatiana Polnova
RUS
4.50


5
Monika Pyrek
POL
4.50


6
Anastasia Shvedova
BLR
4.40


7
Aleksandra Kiryashova
RUS
4.40


8
Nastja Ryjikh
GER
4.20