Men
Women
Shot put
1
Aleksandr Grekov
RUS
18.71


2
Soslan Tsyrikhov
RUS
18.60


3
Yegor Malinkin
RUS
18.01


Discus throw
1
Bogdan Pischalnikov
RUS
61.39


2
Stanislav Alekseyev
RUS
60.35


3
Gleb Sidorchenko
RUS
59.38


4
Vyacheslav Ivashkin
RUS
57.18


5
Oleg Pirog
RUS
55.64


6
Sergei Rjzhenko
RUS
54.70


7
Maksim Zuyevich
RUS
53.72


8
Igor Tuchak
RUS
52.46


Hummer throw
1
Aleksei Zagorny
RUS
76.63


2
Anatoli Pozdniakov
RUS
75.50


3
Igor Vinichenko
RUS
75.09


4
Yevgeni Aidamirov
RUS
74.92


5
Dmitri Velikopolski
RUS
74.18


6
Aleksandr Chernikov
RUS
63.44


7
Aleksandr Baburkin
RUS
62.83


8
Viacheslav Zaikin
RUS
61.62


Javelin throw
1
Ilia Korotkov
RUS
77.25


2
Igor Sukhomlinov
RUS
75.65


3
Mikhail Oleynikov
RUS
71.65


4
Aleksei Tovarnov
RUS
71.06


5
Yevgeniy Filichkin
RUS
70.18


6
Mikhail Savin
RUS
65.94


7
Denis Davydov
RUS
65.09


Shot put
1
Anna Omarova
RUS
18.72


2
Irina Tarasova
RUS
16.64


3
Lyudmila Morunova
RUS
16.48


Hummer throw
1
Tatyana Beloborodova (Lysenko)
RUS
72.48


2
Oksana Kondratyeva
RUS
68.18


3
Mariya Bespalova
RUS
64.26


4
Elena Kiseliova
RUS
61.03


5
Aleksandra Luscheko
RUS
59.60


6
Nina Volkova
RUS
57.16


7
Tatiana Khatantseva
RUS
57.01


Javelin throw
1
Maria Abakumova
RUS
65.76


2
Marina Maksimova
RUS
56.36


3
Oksana Gromova
RUS
55.10


4
Valeria Zabruskova
RUS
53.96


5
Aleksandra Pakhmutova
RUS
52.38



Men U23
Women U23
Shot put
1
Konstantin Lyadusov
RUS
18.45


2
Aleksandr Lesnoy
RUS
17.32


Discus throw
1
Nikolay Sedyuk
RUS
60.48


2
Dmitri Chebotarev
RUS
55.54


3
Mikhail Dvornikov
RUS
53.06


Hummer throw
1
Aleksey Kochnev
RUS
69.95


2
Denis Lukyanov
RUS
68.08


3
Mikhail Panov
RUS
61.45


4
Sergey Chekomasov
RUS
60.77


Javelin throw
1
Kirill Kadukov
RUS
71.40


2
Pavel Kovalyov
RUS
69.77


3
Sergei Gromov
RUS
67.70


4
Viacheslav Yankov
RUS
67.22


5
Aleksandr Kharitonov
RUS
66.00


6
Vyacheslav Chernikov
RUS
65.51


Shot put
1
Yekaterina Kuznetsova (Zyuganova)
RUS
15.91


2
Anastasiya Podolskaya (Bessoltseva)
RUS
15.75


3
Olesya Sviridova
RUS
15.46


4
Anna Gavrilova
RUS
14.89


5
Yevgeniya Kolodko
RUS
14.86


6
Yevgeniya Smirnova
RUS
14.82


Hummer throw
1
Yana Kleshchevnikova
RUS
63.02


2
Anna Bulgakova
RUS
62.75


3
Karina Frolova
RUS
62.67


4
Alyona Lysenko
RUS
58.36


5
Natalya Polyakova
RUS
53.12


Javelin throw
1
Lyubov Zhatkina
RUS
49.82


2
Aleksandra Spikina
RUS
49.21


3
Yekaterina Levoncheva
RUS
48.91


4
Viktoriya Sudarushkina
RUS
48.46


5
Yuliya Pelikh
RUS
48.15



Juniors
Javelin throw
1
Valeriy Iordan
RUS
74.48


2
Dmitriy Tarabin
RUS
69.84


3
Viktor Goncharov
RUS
69.01


4
Stanislav Rumyantsev
RUS
66.14