100m
|
1
|
Christophe Lemaitre
|
FRA
|
10.09
|
|
|
2
|
Jimmy Vicaut
|
FRA
|
10.12
|
|
|
3
|
Jaysuma Ndure Saidy
|
NOR
|
10.17
|
|
|
200m
|
1
|
Churandy Martina
|
NED
|
20.42
|
|
|
2
|
Patrick Van Luijk
|
NED
|
20.87
|
|
|
3
|
Daniel Talbot
|
GBR
|
20.95
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Pavel Maslák
|
CZE
|
45.24
|
|
|
2
|
Marcell Deak-Nagy
|
HUN
|
45.52
|
|
|
3
|
Yannick Fonsat
|
FRA
|
45.82
|
|
|
110m Hurdles
|
1
|
Sergey Shubenkov
|
RUS
|
13.16
|
|
|
2
|
Garfield Darien
|
FRA
|
13.20
|
|
|
3
|
Artur Noga
|
POL
|
13.27
|
|
|
400m Hurdles
|
1
|
Rhys Williams
|
GBR
|
49.33
|
|
|
2
|
Emir Bekric
|
SER
|
49.49
|
|
|
3
|
Stanislav Melnykov
|
UKR
|
49.69
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Yuri Borzakovski
|
RUS
|
1:48.61
|
|
|
2
|
Andreas Bube
|
DEN
|
1:48.69
|
|
|
3
|
Pierre Ambroise Bosse
|
FRA
|
1:48.83
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
|
NOR
|
3:46.20
|
|
|
2
|
Florian Carvalho
|
FRA
|
3:46.33
|
|
|
3
|
David Bustos
|
ESP
|
3:46.45
|
|
|
5000m
|
1
|
Mohammed Farah
|
GBR
|
13:29.91
|
|
|
2
|
Arne Gabius
|
GER
|
13:31.83
|
|
|
3
|
Polat Kemboi Arikan
|
TUR
|
13:32.63
|
|
|
19
|
Anatoliy Rybakov
|
RUS
|
13:52.79
|
|
|
10,000m
|
1
|
Polat Kemboi Arikan
|
TUR
|
28:22.27
|
|
|
2
|
Daniele Meucci
|
ITA
|
28:22.73
|
|
|
3
|
Yevgeni Rybakov
|
RUS
|
28:22.95
|
|
|
3000m Steeplechase
|
1
|
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
|
FRA
|
8:33.23
|
|
|
2
|
Tarik Langat Akdag
|
TUR
|
8:35.24
|
|
|
3
|
Victor Garcia
|
ESP
|
8:35.87
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Sebastian Bayer
|
GER
|
8.34
|
|
|
2
|
Luis Felipe Meliz
|
ESP
|
8.21
|
|
|
3
|
Michel Torneus
|
SWE
|
8.17
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Fabrizio Donato
|
ITA
|
17.63
|
|
|
2
|
Sheryf El-Sheryf
|
UKR
|
17.28
|
|
|
3
|
Aliaksei Tsapik
|
BLR
|
16.97
|
|
|
4
|
Aleksey Fedorov
|
RUS
|
16.83
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Robert Grabarz
|
GBR
|
2.31
|
|
|
2
|
Raivydas Stanys
|
LTU
|
2.31
|
|
|
3
|
Mickael Hanany
|
FRA
|
2.28
|
|
|
4
|
Sergey Mudrov
|
RUS
|
2.28
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Renaud Lavillenie
|
FRA
|
5.97
|
|
|
2
|
Bjoern Otto
|
GER
|
5.92
|
|
|
3
|
Raphael Holzdeppe
|
GER
|
5.77
|
|
|
Decathlon
|
1
|
Pascal Behrenbruch
|
GER
|
8558
|
|
|
2
|
Oleksiy Kasyanov
|
UKR
|
8321
|
|
|
3
|
Ilya Shkurenev
|
RUS
|
8219
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
David Storl
|
GER
|
21.58
|
|
|
2
|
Rutger Smith
|
NED
|
20.55
|
|
|
3
|
Asmir Kolasinac
|
SER
|
20.36
|
|
|
Discus throw
|
1
|
Robert Harting
|
GER
|
68.30
|
|
|
2
|
Gerd Kanter
|
EST
|
66.53
|
|
|
3
|
|
HUN
|
66.42
|
|
|
Hummer throw
|
1
|
Krisztian Pars
|
HUN
|
79.72
|
|
|
2
|
Aleksei Zagorny
|
RUS
|
77.40
|
|
|
3
|
Szymon Ziolkowski
|
POL
|
76.67
|
|
|
Javelin throw
|
1
|
Vítezslav Veselý
|
CZE
|
83.72
|
|
|
2
|
Valeriy Iordan
|
RUS
|
83.23
|
|
|
3
|
Ari Mannio
|
FIN
|
82.63
|
|
|
4x100m Relay
|
1
|
Netherlands
|
NED
|
38.34
|
|
|
2
|
Germany
|
GER
|
38.44
|
|
|
3
|
France
|
FRA
|
38.46
|
|
|
4
|
Russia Mikhail Idrisov, Pavel Karavayev, Konstantin Petryashov, Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko
|
RUS
|
38.67
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
Belgium
|
BEL
|
3:01.09
|
|
|
2
|
Great Britain & NI
|
GBR
|
3:01.56
|
|
|
3
|
Germany
|
GER
|
3:01.77
|
|
|
|
100m
|
1
|
Ivet Lalova
|
BUL
|
11.28
|
|
|
2
|
Olesya Povh
|
UKR
|
11.32
|
|
|
3
|
Lina Gricikaite
|
LTU
|
11.32
|
|
|
5
|
Olga Belkina (Kharitonova)
|
LTU
|
11.42
|
|
|
200m
|
1
|
Mariya Ryemyen
|
UKR
|
23.05
|
|
|
2
|
Hrystyna Stuy
|
UKR
|
23.17
|
|
|
3
|
Myriam Soumare
|
FRA
|
23.21
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Moa Hjelmer
|
SWE
|
51.13
|
|
|
2
|
Kseniya Zadorina
|
RUS
|
51.26
|
|
|
3
|
Ilona Usovich
|
BLR
|
51.94
|
|
|
100m Hurdles
|
1
|
Nevin Yanit
|
TUR
|
12.81
|
|
|
2
|
Alina Talay
|
BLR
|
12.91
|
|
|
3
|
Yekaterina Poplavskaya
|
BLR
|
12.97
|
|
|
400m Hurdles
|
1
|
Irina Koleshichenko (Davydova)
|
RUS
|
53.77
|
|
|
2
|
Denisa Rosolova
|
CZE
|
54.24
|
|
|
3
|
Anna Yaroshchuk
|
UKR
|
54.35
|
|
|
5
|
Yelena Churakova
|
RUS
|
54.78
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Yelena Arzhakova
|
RUS
|
1:58.51
|
|
|
2
|
Lynsey Sharp
|
GBR
|
2:00.52
|
|
|
3
|
Irina Maracheva
|
RUS
|
2:00.66
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Asli Çakir Alptekin
|
TUR
|
4:05.31
|
|
|
2
|
Gamze Bulut
|
TUR
|
4:06.04
|
|
|
3
|
Anna Mishchenko
|
UKR
|
4:07.74
|
|
|
4
|
Yekaterina Gorbunova
|
RUS
|
4:08.63
|
|
|
8
|
Kristina Ugarova (Khaleeva)
|
RUS
|
4:10.26
|
|
|
5000m
|
1
|
Olga Golovkina
|
RUS
|
15:11.70
|
|
|
2
|
Lyudmyla Kovalenko
|
UKR
|
15:12.03
|
|
|
3
|
Sara Moreira
|
POR
|
15:12.05
|
|
|
7
|
Svetlana Kireyeva
|
POR
|
15:19.55
|
|
|
10,000m
|
1
|
Ana Dulce Felix
|
POR
|
31:44.75
|
|
|
2
|
Joanne Pavey
|
GBR
|
31:49.03
|
|
|
3
|
Olha Skrypak
|
UKR
|
31:51.32
|
|
|
3000m Steeplechase
|
1
|
Gülcan Mingir
|
TUR
|
9:32.96
|
|
|
2
|
Svitlana Shmidt
|
UKR
|
9:33.03
|
|
|
3
|
Antje Moldner
|
GER
|
9:36.37
|
|
|
7
|
Natalya Gorchakova
|
GER
|
9:42.98
|
|
|
13
|
Lyubov Kharlamova
|
GER
|
9:58.44
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Eloyse Lesueur
|
FRA
|
6.81
|
|
|
2
|
Volha Sudarava
|
BLR
|
6.74
|
|
|
3
|
Margrethe Renstrom
|
NOR
|
6.67
|
|
|
9
|
Svetlana Denyayeva
|
RUS
|
6.40
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Olha Saladuha
|
UKR
|
14.99
|
|
|
2
|
Patricia Mamona
|
POR
|
14.52
|
|
|
3
|
Yana Borodina
|
RUS
|
14.36
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Ruth Beitia
|
ESP
|
1.97
|
|
|
2
|
Tonje Angelsen
|
NOR
|
1.97
|
|
|
3
|
Emma Green Tregaro
|
SWE
|
1.92
|
|
|
3
|
Olena Holosha
|
UKR
|
1.92
|
|
|
3
|
Irina Gordeeva
|
RUS
|
1.92
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Jirina Ptacnikova
|
CZE
|
4.60
|
|
|
2
|
Martina Strutz
|
GER
|
4.60
|
|
|
3
|
Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou
|
GRE
|
4.60
|
|
|
4
|
Anastasiya Savchenko
|
RUS
|
4.50
|
|
|
8
|
Aleksandra Kiryashova
|
RUS
|
4.40
|
|
|
Heptathlon
|
1
|
Antoinette Nana Djimou
|
FRA
|
6544
|
|
|
2
|
Lyudmyla Yosypenko
|
UKR
|
6387
|
|
|
3
|
Laura Ikauniece
|
LAT
|
6335
|
|
|
5
|
Yekaterina Lobakina (Bolshova)
|
LAT
|
6298
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
Nadine Kleinert
|
GER
|
19.18
|
|
|
2
|
Irina Tarasova
|
RUS
|
18.91
|
|
|
3
|
Chiara Rosa
|
ITA
|
18.47
|
|
|
Discus throw
|
1
|
Sandra Perkovic
|
CRO
|
67.62
|
|
|
2
|
Nadine Muller
|
GER
|
65.41
|
|
|
3
|
Natalya Fokina-Semenova
|
UKR
|
62.91
|
|
|
Hummer throw
|
1
|
Yekaterina Poplavskaya
|
POL
|
74.29
|
|
|
2
|
Martina Hrasnova (Danisova)
|
SVK
|
73.34
|
|
|
3
|
Anna Bulgakova
|
RUS
|
71.47
|
|
|
Javelin throw
|
1
|
Vira Rebryk
|
UKR
|
66.86
|
|
|
2
|
Christina Obergfoell
|
GER
|
65.12
|
|
|
3
|
Linda Stahl
|
GER
|
63.69
|
|
|
4x100m Relay
|
1
|
Germany
|
GER
|
42.51
|
|
|
2
|
Netherlands
|
NED
|
42.80
|
|
|
3
|
Poland
|
POL
|
43.06
|
|
|
4
|
Russia Yekaterina Smirnova, Yevgenia Poliakova, Olga Belkina (Kharitonova), Yekaterina Kuzina
|
RUS
|
43.37
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
Ukraine
|
UKR
|
3:25.07
|
|
|
2
|
France
|
FRA
|
3:25.49
|
|
|
3
|
Czech Republic
|
CZE
|
3:26.02
|
|
|
6
|
Russia Olga Tovarnova, Kseniya Zadorina, Tatyana Veshkurova, Yuliya Terekhova
|
RUS
|
3:28.36
|
|
|
|