60m
|
1
|
Richard Kilty
|
GBR
|
6.51
|
|
|
2
|
Christian Blum
|
GER
|
6.58
|
|
|
3
|
Julian Reus
|
GER
|
6.60
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Pavel Maslák
|
CZE
|
45.33
|
|
|
2
|
Dylan Borlee
|
BEL
|
46.25
|
|
|
3
|
Rafal Omelko
|
POL
|
46.26
|
|
|
60m Hurdles
|
1
|
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
|
FRA
|
7.49
|
|
|
2
|
Dimitri Bascou
|
FRA
|
7.50
|
|
|
3
|
Wilhem Belocian
|
FRA
|
7.52
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Marcin Lewandowski
|
POL
|
1:46.67
|
|
|
2
|
Mark English
|
IRL
|
1:47.20
|
|
|
3
|
Thijmen Kupers
|
NED
|
1:47.25
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Jakub Holusa
|
CZE
|
3:37.68
|
|
|
2
|
İlham Tanui Özbilen
|
TUR
|
3:37.74
|
|
|
3
|
Chris O’Hare
|
GBR
|
3:38.96
|
|
|
8
|
Valentin Smirnov
|
RUS
|
3:41.88
|
|
|
3000m
|
1
|
Ali Kaya
|
TUR
|
7:38.42
|
|
|
2
|
Lee Emanuel
|
GBR
|
7:44.48
|
|
|
3
|
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
|
NOR
|
7:45.54
|
|
|
10
|
Egor Nikolaev
|
RUS
|
7:51.99
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Michel Torneus
|
SWE
|
8.30
|
|
|
2
|
Radek Juska
|
CZE
|
8.10
|
|
|
3
|
Andreas Otterling
|
SWE
|
8.06
|
|
|
6
|
Pavel Shalin
|
RUS
|
7.80
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Nelson Evora
|
POR
|
17.21
|
|
|
2
|
Pablo Torrijos
|
ESP
|
17.04
|
|
|
3
|
Marian Oprea
|
ROM
|
16.91
|
|
|
4
|
Aleksey Fedorov
|
RUS
|
16.88
|
|
|
6
|
Dmitriy Sorokin
|
RUS
|
16.65
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Daniil Tsyplakov
|
RUS
|
2.31
|
|
|
2
|
Silvano Chesani
|
ITA
|
2.31
|
|
|
2
|
Adonios Mastoras
|
GRE
|
2.31
|
|
|
4
|
Aleksandr Shustov
|
RUS
|
2.28
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Renaud Lavillenie
|
FRA
|
6.04
|
|
|
2
|
Aleksandr Gripich
|
RUS
|
5.85
|
|
|
3
|
Piotr Lisek
|
POL
|
5.85
|
|
|
7
|
Anton Ivakin
|
RUS
|
5.65
|
|
|
Heptathlon
|
1
|
Ilya Shkurenev
|
RUS
|
6353
|
|
|
2
|
Arthur Abele
|
GER
|
6279
|
|
|
3
|
Eelco Sintnicolaas
|
NED
|
6185
|
|
|
10
|
Artyom Lukyanenko
|
RUS
|
5857
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
David Storl
|
GER
|
21.23
|
|
|
2
|
Asmir Kolasinac
|
SER
|
20.90
|
|
|
3
|
Ladislav Prasil
|
CZE
|
20.66
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
Belgium
|
BEL
|
3:02.87
|
|
|
2
|
Poland
|
POL
|
3:02.97
|
|
|
3
|
Czech Republic
|
CZE
|
3:04.09
|
|
|
4
|
Russia Aleksey Kenig, Lev Mosin, Pavel Savin, Nikita Vesnin
|
RUS
|
3:08.00
|
|
|
|
60m
|
1
|
Dafne Schippers
|
NED
|
7.05
|
|
|
2
|
Dina Asher-Smith
|
GBR
|
7.08
|
|
|
3
|
Verena Sailer
|
GER
|
7.09
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Natalia Pyhyda
|
UKR
|
51.96
|
|
|
2
|
Indira Terrero
|
ESP
|
52.63
|
|
|
3
|
Seren Bundy-Davies
|
GBR
|
52.64
|
|
|
60m Hurdles
|
1
|
Alina Talay
|
BLR
|
7.85
|
|
|
2
|
Lucy Hatton
|
GBR
|
7.90
|
|
|
3
|
Serita Solomon
|
GBR
|
7.93
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Selina Buchel
|
SUI
|
2:01.95
|
|
|
2
|
Yekaterina Zavyalova (Poistogova)
|
RUS
|
2:01.99
|
|
|
3
|
Natalya Lupu
|
UKR
|
2:02.25
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Sifan Hassan
|
FRA
|
4:09.04
|
|
|
2
|
Angelika Cichocka
|
POL
|
4:10.53
|
|
|
3
|
Federica Del Buono
|
ITA
|
4:11.61
|
|
|
3000m
|
1
|
Yelena Korobkina
|
RUS
|
8:47.62
|
|
|
2
|
Svetlana Kudelich
|
BLR
|
8:48.02
|
|
|
3
|
Maureen Koster
|
NED
|
8:51.64
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Ivana Spanovic
|
SER
|
6.98
|
|
|
2
|
Taroum Sosthene Moguenara
|
GER
|
6.83
|
|
|
3
|
Florentina Marincu
|
ROM
|
6.79
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
1
|
Yekaterina Koneva
|
RUS
|
14.69
|
|
|
2
|
Gabriela Petrova
|
BUL
|
14.52
|
|
|
3
|
Anna Knyazeva
|
ISR
|
14.49
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Mariya Lasitskene (Kuchina)
|
RUS
|
1.97
|
|
|
2
|
Alessia Trost
|
ITA
|
1.97
|
|
|
3
|
Kamila Licwinko
|
POL
|
1.94
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Anzhelika Sidorova
|
RUS
|
4.80
|
|
|
2
|
Ekaterina Stefanidi
|
GRE
|
4.75
|
|
|
3
|
Angelica Bengtsson
|
SWE
|
4.70
|
|
|
4
|
Angelina Krasnova
|
RUS
|
4.60
|
|
|
Pentathlon
|
1
|
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
|
GBR
|
5000
|
|
|
2
|
Nafissatou Thiam
|
BEL
|
4696
|
|
|
3
|
Eliska Klucinova
|
CZE
|
4687
|
|
|
10
|
Alerksandra Butvina
|
RUS
|
4518
|
|
|
11
|
Anna Blank
|
RUS
|
4489
|
|
|
Shot put
|
1
|
Anita Marton
|
HUN
|
19.23
|
|
|
2
|
Yulia Leantsiuk
|
BLR
|
18.60
|
|
|
3
|
Radoslava Mavrodieva
|
BUL
|
17.83
|
|
|
7
|
Anastasiya Podolskaya (Bessoltseva)
|
RUS
|
16.81
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
France
|
FRA
|
3:31.61
|
|
|
2
|
Great Britain & NI
|
GBR
|
3:31.79
|
|
|
3
|
Poland
|
POL
|
3:31.90
|
|
|
6
|
Russia Yana Glotova, Yekaterina Renzhina, Olga Tovarnova, Karina Triputen
|
RUS
|
3:32.53
|
|
|
|