60m
|
1
|
Jason Gardener
|
GBR
|
6:59
|
|
|
2
|
Andrei Yepishin
|
RUS
|
6:64
|
|
|
3
|
Francesco Scuredi
|
ITA
|
6:71
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Daniel Caines
|
GBR
|
46.90
|
|
|
2
|
Davian Clarke
|
JAM
|
46.93
|
|
|
3
|
Mattias Klasson
|
SWE
|
47.31
|
|
|
4
|
Vladislav Frolov
|
RUS
|
47.38
|
|
|
60m Hurdles
|
1
|
Maurice Wignall
|
JAM
|
7:58
|
|
|
2
|
Igor Peremota
|
RUS
|
7:61
|
|
|
3
|
Andrew Turner
|
GBR
|
7:72
|
|
|
1500m
|
1
|
Andrew Baddeley
|
GBR
|
3:43.50
|
|
|
2
|
Sergey Ivanov
|
RUS
|
3:44.18
|
|
|
3
|
Michael Skinner
|
GBR
|
3:44.94
|
|
|
3000m
|
1
|
Paul Bitok
|
KEN
|
7:49.63
|
|
|
2
|
Pavel Shapovalov
|
RUS
|
7:55.10
|
|
|
3
|
James Thie
|
GBR
|
7:56.22
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Nathan Morgan
|
GBR
|
8.05
|
|
|
2
|
Vitaliy Shkurlatov
|
RUS
|
7.91
|
|
|
3
|
Nicola Trentin
|
ITA
|
7.49
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
1
|
Alhaji Jeng
|
SWE
|
5.55
|
|
|
2
|
Giuseppe Gibilisco
|
ITA
|
5.40
|
|
|
3
|
Steve Lewis
|
GBR
|
5.40
|
|
|
4
|
Igor Pavlov
|
RUS
|
5.25
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
Commonwealth countries
|
COM
|
3:07:52
|
|
|
2
|
Russia Dmitri Forshev, Aleksandr Ladeischikov, Andrei Polukeiev, Yevgeni Lebedev
|
RUS
|
3:08:27
|
|
|
3
|
Great Britain
|
GBR
|
3:08:67
|
|
|
|
60m
|
1
|
Yulia Tabakova
|
RUS
|
7:11
|
|
|
2
|
Veronica Campbell
|
JAM
|
7:15
|
|
|
3
|
Susanna Kallur
|
SWE
|
7:27
|
|
|
200m
|
1
|
Yuliya Gushchina
|
RUS
|
23:28
|
|
|
2
|
Peta Gaye Dowdie
|
JAM
|
23:70
|
|
|
3
|
Susan Deacon
|
GBR
|
24:08
|
|
|
400m
|
1
|
Olga Zaitseva
|
RUS
|
50.62
|
|
|
2
|
Tonique Williams-Darling
|
BAH
|
53.48
|
|
|
3
|
Lena Aruhn
|
SWE
|
53.91
|
|
|
60m Hurdles
|
1
|
Susanna Kallur
|
SWE
|
7:86
|
|
|
2
|
Lacena Golding-Clarke
|
JAM
|
7:93
|
|
|
3
|
Tatyana Pavliy
|
RUS
|
8:17
|
|
|
800m
|
1
|
Yulia Fomenko
|
RUS
|
2:02.40
|
|
|
2
|
Maria Mutola
|
MOZ
|
2:02.58
|
|
|
3
|
Jemma Simpson
|
GBR
|
2:03.41
|
|
|
Long jump
|
1
|
Tatiana Kotova
|
RUS
|
6.75
|
|
|
2
|
Lyudmila Kolchanova
|
RUS
|
6.52
|
|
|
3
|
Kelly Sotherton
|
GBR
|
6.44
|
|
|
High jump
|
1
|
Kajsa Bergqvist
|
SWE
|
2.01
|
|
|
2
|
Yekaterina Savchenko (Aleksandrova)
|
RUS
|
1.92
|
|
|
3
|
Julie Crane
|
GBR
|
1.89
|
|
|
4x400m Relay
|
1
|
Russia Olga Kotliarova, Yuliya Gushchina, Olga Zaitseva, Olesia Krasnomovets
|
RUS
|
3:23:37
|
|
WR
|
2
|
Great Britain & NI
|
GBR
|
3:31:27
|
|
|
3
|
Sweden
|
SWE
|
3:38:06
|
|
|
|