Men
Women
100m
1
Jordan Vaden
USA
10.39


2
Mark Lewis-Francis
GBR
10.41


3
Dwain Chambers
GBR
10.43


4
Andrei Yepishin
RUS
10.44


7
Mikhail Yegorychev
RUS
10.63


Final 2
5
Roman Smirnov
RUS
10.66


6
Maksim Mokrousov
RUS
10.72


200m
1
Wallace Spearmon
USA
20:30


2
Marlon Devonish
GBR
20:49


3
Yaozu Yang
CHN
20:92


4
Roman Smirnov
RUS
21:03


5
Ivan Teplykh
RUS
21:04


400m
1
Jamel Ashley
USA
45.55


2
Vladislav Frolov
RUS
45.66


3
Timothy Benjamin
GBR
45.93


7
Yevgeni Lebedev
RUS
47.00


110m Hurdles
1
Dongpeng Shi
CHN
13.48


2
Andrew Turner
GBR
13.62


3
Ryan Wilson
USA
13.67


4
Igor Peremota
RUS
13.81


7
Yevgeni Borisov
RUS
14.06


400m Hurdles
1
Kerron Clement
USA
48.64


2
Bershawn Jackson
USA
48.67


3
Rhys Williams
GBR
49.43


5
Aleksandr Dereviagin
RUS
50.79


6
Vladimir Antmanis
RUS
52.25


800m
1
Khadevis Robinson
USA
1:47.48


2
Dmitri Bogdanov
RUS
1:47.85


3
Sam Ellis
GBR
1:47.98


6
Ivan Nesterov
RUS
1:48.99


1 Mile
1
Gabriel Jennings
USA
4:10:02


2
Andrew Baddeley
GBR
4:10:08


3
Michael East
GBR
4:10:11


5
Aleksandr Krivchonkov
RUS
4:10:80


6
Ramil Aritkulov
RUS
4:10:81


3000m
1
Bernard Lagat
USA
7:50.49


2
Mohammed Farah
GBR
7:51.84


3
Sergey Ivanov
RUS
7:59.49


6
Andrei Kozhevnikov
RUS
8:20.72


Long jump
1
Brian Johnson
USA
7.99


2
Greg Rutherford
GBR
7.96


3
Jian Song
CHN
7.78


4
Ruslan Gataullin
RUS
7.75


7
Dmitri Sapinski
RUS
7.68


Triple jump
1
Phillips Idowu
GBR
17.10


2
Yanxi Li
CHN
17.05


3
Aleksandr Sergeiev
RUS
16.77


4
Aleksandr Petrenko
RUS
16.76


High jump
1
Andrei Silnov
RUS
2.32


2
Keith Moffatt
USA
2.28


3
Andrei Tereshin
RUS
2.24


Pole vault
1
Brad Walker
USA
5.61


2
Dmitriy Starodubtsev
RUS
5.61


3
Toby Stevenson
USA
5.41


4
Sergei Kucherianu
RUS
5.31


Shot put
1
Christian Cantwell
USA
21.13


2
Reese Hoffa
USA
20.62


3
Pavel Sofyin
RUS
20.19


5
Anton Liuboslavskiy
RUS
19.48


Javelin throw
1
Qi Chen
CHN
80.04


2
Aleksandr Ivanov
RUS
79.48


3
Igor Sukhomlinov
RUS
79.28


4x100m Relay
1
Great Britain & NI
GBR
38:91


2
USA
USA
39:00


3
Russia
Maksim Mokrousov, Andrei Yepishin, Mikhail Yegorychev, Roman Smirnov
RUS
39:18


4x400m Relay
1
USA
USA
3:04:10


2
Russia
Aleksandr Larin, Yevgeni Lebedev, Vladislav Frolov, Ivan Buzolin
RUS
3:06:89


3
China
CHN
3:09:80


100m
1
Brianna Glenn
USA
11.34


2
Irina Khabarova
RUS
11.41


3
Joice Maduaka
GBR
11.42


5
Yekaterina Grigorieva
RUS
11.48


200m
1
Allyson Felix
USA
22:19


2
Sanya Richards
USA
22:52


3
Yuliya Gushchina
RUS
23:10


4
Natalia Rusakova
RUS
23:18


400m
1
Tatyana Veshkurova
RUS
51.29


2
Svetlana Pospelova
RUS
51.54


3
Shana Cox
USA
51.99


100m Hurdles
1
Jenny Adams
USA
12:94


2
Aleksandra Antonova
RUS
13:11


3
Tatyana Pavliy
RUS
13:15


400m Hurdles
1
Yevgenia Isakova
RUS
54.76


2
Tasha Danvers-Smith
USA
54.82


3
Dominiqe Darden
USA
55.86


5
Natalia Ivanova
RUS
56.18


800m
1
Olga Kotliarova
RUS
2:02.09


2
Jemma Simpson
GBR
2:02.31


3
Svetlana Kliuka
RUS
2:02.34


1500m
1
Olga Yegorova
RUS
4:09.53


2
Helen Clitheroe
GBR
4:10.17


3
Olesya Chumakova-Mikheyeva
RUS
4:11.40


3000m
1
Liliya Shobukhova
RUS
8:38.42


2
Joanne Pavey
GBR
8:42.35


3
Lauren Fleshman
USA
9:01.59


4
Inga Abitova
RUS
9:02.88


3000m Steeplechase
1
Tatiana Arkhipova
RUS
9:22.82


2
Yelena Orlova
RUS
9:46.09


3
Hattie Dean
GBR
9:52.33


Long jump
1
Oksana Udmurtova
RUS
6.79


2
Lyudmila Kolchanova
RUS
6.74


3
Rose Richmond
USA
6.42


High jump
1
Yekaterina Savchenko (Aleksandrova)
RUS
1.95


2
Anna Chicherova
RUS
1.90


3
Julie Crane
GBR
1.87


Pole vault
1
Yelena Isinbayeva
RUS
4.77


2
Jennifer Stuczynski
USA
4.66


3
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.40


Hummer throw
1
Tatyana Beloborodova (Lysenko)
RUS
76.24


2
Gulfia Agafonova (Khanafeeva)
RUS
72.45


3
Wenxiu Zhang
CHN
71.44


Javelin throw
1
Ning Ma
CHN
59.74


2
Lada Chernova
RUS
58.44


3
Goldie Sayers
GBR
58.10


4
Oksana Gromova
RUS
57.59


4x100m Relay
1
Russia
Yuliya Gushchina, Yekaterina Grigorieva, Natalia Rusakova, Irina Khabarova
RUS
43:46


2

USA
43:93


3
Great Britain
GBR
44:25


4x400m Relay
1

USA
3:25:54


2
Russia
Natalia Ivanova, Yevgenia Isakova, Svetlana Pospelova, Tatyana Veshkurova
RUS
3:26:68


3
Great Britain
GBR
3:27:87