Russian

News

Russian team for Zurich

29.07.2014

Russian Athletics Federation has announced a national team for the European Athletics Championships to be held in Zurich on 12-17 August. The team consists of 92 athletes, including 45 men and 47 women.

Men

 

100m

Mikhail Idrisov

 

400m, 4x400m

Vladimir Krasnov

Nikita Uglov

Pavel Trenikhin

Aleksandr Khyutte

Maksim Dyldin

Pavel Ivashko

 

110mH

Sergey Shubenkov

Konstantin Shabanov

 

400mH

Timofey Chalyy

Denis Kudryavtsev

Oleg Mironov

 

10000m

Yevgeniy Rybakov

Anatoliy Rybakov

 

3000mSt

Nikolay Chavkin

Ivan Lukyanov

Andrey Farnosov

 

High jump

Ivan Ukhov

Daniil Tsyplakov

Aleksey Dmitrik

 

Pole vault

Aleksandr Gripich

Ilya Mudrov

Sergey Kucheryanu

 

Long jump

Aleksandr Menkov

Aleksandr Petrov

 

Triple jump

Aleksey Fyodorov

Lyukman Adams

 

Shot put

Aleksandr Lesnoy

Valeriy Kokoyev

 

Discus throw

Viktor Butenko

Gleb Sidorchenko

 

Hammer throw

Sergey Litvinov

 

Javelin throw

Valeriy Iordan

Dmitriy Tarabin

 

Decathlon

Sergey Sviridov

Ilya Shkurenev

 

20kmRW

Denis Strelkov

Aleksandr Ivanov

 

50 kmRW

Mikhail Ryzhov

Ivan Noskov

Aleksandr Yargunkin

 

Marathon

Aleksey Sokolov

Aleksey Reunkov

Stepan Kiselev

Sergey Rybin

 

Women

 

100m

Kristina Sivkova

 

4x100m

Kristina Sivkova

Natalya Rusakova

Marina Panteleyeva

Yelizaveta Savlinis

Yekaterina Vukolova

 

200m

Yekaterina Vukolova

Yekaterina Renzhina

 

400m

Tatyana Veshkurova

Kseniya Zadorina

 

4x400m

Tatyana Veshkurova

Kseniya Zadorina

Yekaterina Renzhina

Tatyana Firova

Mariya Mikhaylyuk

Alyona Tamkova

 

100mH

Yuliya Kondakova

Svetlana Topilina

Yekaterina Galitskaya

 

400mH

Irina Davydova

Vera Rudakova

 

800m

Yekaterina Poistogova

Svetlana Rogozina

 

1500m

Anna Shchagina

Svetlana Karamasheva

 

5000m

Yelena Korobkina

 

10000m

Yelena Nagovitsyna

Valentina Galimova

 

3000mSt

Natalya Aristarkhova

Yekaterina Sokolenko

Natalya Vlasova

 

High jump

Mariya Kuchina

 

Pole vault

Anzhelika Sidorova

Alyona Lutkovskaya

Angelina Krasnova

 

Long jump

Darya Klishina

Anna Klyashtornaya (Nazarova)

 

Triple jump

Yekaterina Koneva

Alsu Murtazina

Irina Gumenyuk

 

Shot put

Irina Tarasova

Yevgeniya Kolodko

 

Discus throw

Yekaterina Strokova

Yuliya Maltseva

 

Hammer throw

Anna Bulgakova

 

20kmRW

Anisya Kirdyapkina

Elmira Alembekova

Vera Sokolova

 

Marathon

Natalya Puchkova

Albina Mayorova

Gulnara Vygovskaya

Nadezhda Leontyeva


RusAthletics - Russian Athletics
E-mail: info@rusathletics.com

Яндекс цитирования сайта RusAthletics.comRambler's Top100


IAAF RDC Moscow