Russian

Athletes

Arzhakova Yelena


Region
Yakutia
Moscow
Club
VS
Society
Main event
800m
Coaches
F. Yepishin
V Zhdanov
Yekaterina Podkopaieva
Sergei Yepishin
Date of birth
08.09.1989

2018

12.02.18-14.02.18, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
10
4:18.13

800m
Final
7
2:06.01

Heats
7
2:05.08

04.02.18, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
4
4:16.71

24.01.18-25.01.18, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
1
4:17.40

14.01.18, Chuvashia President Cup - Novocheboksarsk, Russia
800m
Final
3
2:06.46

2017

01.07.17-02.07.17, Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
1500m
Final
9
4:11.89

800m
Final
7
2:04.68

10.06.17, Russian meeting - Yerino, Russia
800m
Final
5
2:04.93

19.02.17-21.02.17, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Heats
10
2:05.32

24.01.17-25.01.17, Moscow U23 Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final HC
3
2:05.03

1500m
Final HC
3
4:24.51

2016

20.07.16-21.07.16, Russian Cup - Zhukovski, Russia
800m
Final
7
2:02.88

01.07.16, Kuts Memorial - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
2:01.17

20.06.16-23.06.16, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
800m
Final
3
2:01.79

09.06.16-10.06.16, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
2:01.17

04.06.16-05.06.16, Classic Meeting Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
800m
Final
2
2:03.20

14.02.16, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
9
4:21.83

10.01.16, Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
2000m
Final
2
6:02.54

07.01.16, Yalamov Memorial - Christmas Stars - Yekaterinburg, Russia
1000m
Final
5
2:43.94

2015

03.08.15-05.08.15, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
800m
Final
8
2:04.13

Heats
8
2:02.99

09.07.15-10.07.15, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
800m
Final
4
2:03.09

2012

03.08.12-12.08.12, Olympic Games: Athletics - London, Great Britain
800m
Final
6
1:59.21

Semi-Final 2
2
1:58.13
Q
Heats 5
2
2:08.39
Q
03.07.12-06.07.12, Russian Championships in Athletics - Cheboksary, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:58.47

Heats
2
1:57.67

27.06.12-01.07.12, 21th European Athletics Championships - Helsinki, Finland
800m
Final
1
1:58.51

Semi-Final 1
1
2:01.28
Q
20.06.12-21.06.12, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
400m
Final
3
54.05

13.06.12, Kuts Memorial. Moscow Cup. - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
5
4:00.82

11.06.12, Moscow Challenge. Russian 10000m Championships. - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:58.28

02.06.12, Pechenkina Prizes - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
2
4:06.07

09.03.12-11.03.12, IAAF World Indoor Championships 2012 - Istanbul, Turkey
1500m
Final
7
4:13.04

Heats 2
4
4:09.15
q
22.02.12-24.02.12, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
1
4:09.43

800m
Heats
7
2:01.04

11.02.12-12.02.12, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
4:09.72

05.02.12, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
1
2:36.69

24.01.12-25.01.12, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
400m
Final HC
8
54.88

800m
Final HC
2
2:02.51

14.01.12, Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
2000m
Final
1
5:48.85

2011

16.08.11-21.08.11, Universiade - Shenzhen, China
1500m
Final
4
4:07.69

Heats 2
2
4:31.83

06.08.11, Moscow Cup, Kuts Memroial - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:58.77

30.07.11, Pechenkina Prizes - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
1
4:10.58

14.07.11-17.07.11, European Athletics U23 Championships - Ostrava, Czech Republic
1500m
Final
1
4:20.55

Heats
2
4:08.77

800m
Final
1
1:59.41

Heats 1
5
2:04.62

02.07.11-03.07.11, Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
1500m
Final
2
4:10.88

24.06.11-26.06.11, Russian U23 Championships - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
2
4:13.65

800m
Final
1
2:00.11

Heats
1
1:59.56

04.06.11-05.06.11, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
6
4:19.78

800m
Final
4
2:05.41

04.03.11-06.03.11, 31th European Athletic Indoor Championships - Paris, France
1500m
Final
1
4:13.78

Heats 1
1
4:10.29
Q
16.02.11-18.02.11, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
3
1:59.35

Heats
3
2:00.92

1500m
Final
2
4:08.81

06.02.11, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final B
1
2:35.21

29.01.11-30.01.11, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
5
4:09.51

09.01.11, Moscow Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
2000m
Final
3
5:51.12

2010

12.08.10-14.08.10, 2nd Russian U23 Summer Spartakiad - Saransk, Russia
3000m Steeplechase
Final
1
9:49.05

31.07.10, Yuliya Pechonkina Prizes - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
1
4:08.05

12.07.10-15.07.10, Russian Championships - Saransk, Russia
1500m
Final
7
4:09.13

3000m Steeplechase
Final
5
9:50.87

02.07.10-04.07.10, Russian U23 Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
3000m Steeplechase
Final
4
10:06.32

11.06.10-12.06.10, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
3000m Steeplechase
Final
3
9:56.74

06.06.10-07.06.10, Moscow Open Championships - Moscow, Russia
3000m
Final
5
9:21.71

2009

16.06.09-18.06.09, Russian U23 Championships. Russian Junior Combined Events Championships. - Kazan, Russia
3000m Steeplechase
Final
7
10:36.56

06.06.09, Kuts Memorial - Moscow, Russia
3000m Steeplechase
Final
3
10:28.51

16.05.09-17.05.09, Outdoor Season Opening - Moscow, Russia
2000m Steeplechase
Final
3
6:42:98

1500m
Final
4
4:26.17

2006

15.08.06-20.08.06, 11th IAAF World Athletics Junior Championships - Beijing, China
3000m Steeplechase
Heats 1
8
10:35.06
-
21.07.06-23.07.06, National Junior Championships - Tula, Russia
3000m Steeplechase
Final
1
10:12.72

2005

29.04.05, National Cross Country Championships - Zhukovski, Russia
Cross Country 2 км
Final
3
6:27

Arzhakova takes 800m gold in a dramatic finish
29.06.2012
Yelena Arzhakova of Russia took the women’s 800m gold with a time of 1:58.51 in a race which produced astonishing drama in the final straight, with Britain’s Lynsey Sharp who had been seventh at the bell passing runners all the way down the final 60 metres to take a silver medal in a personal best of 2:00.52 and match the achievement of her father Cameron, who won 200m silver at the 1982 European Athletics Championships in Athens.

Елена Аржакова
RusAthletics - Russian Athletics
E-mail: info@rusathletics.com

Яндекс цитирования сайта RusAthletics.comRambler's Top100


IAAF RDC Moscow