Russian

Athletes

Kopeykin Vasiliy


Region
Nizhni Novgorod
Moscow
Club
Society
Main event
Long jump
Coaches
G. Goroshanskiy
Shemigon
Date of birth
09.03.1988

2016

28.07.16, 2016 Stars - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.94

20.07.16-21.07.16, Russian Cup - Zhukovski, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.95

20.06.16-23.06.16, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
8.06

Qualification
1
8.22

12.06.16, Russian meeting - Yerino, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
8.21

26.05.16-27.05.16, Russian Team Championships - Sochi, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
8.12

23.02.16-25.02.16, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
8.05

Qualification
1
8.08

06.02.16, Governor Cup - Volgograd, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.71

31.01.16, Krasnodar Governors Cup - Slavyansk-on-Kuban, Russia
Long jump
Final
4
7.91

15.01.16-17.01.16, Volga FD Athletics Indoor Championships - Novocheboksarsk, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.77

2015

03.08.15-05.08.15, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
Long jump
Final
4
7.95

22.07.15, Karlstad Grand Prix - Karlstad, Sweden
Long jump
Final
2
7.96

18.07.15-19.07.15, EA Classic Meeting Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
Long jump
Final
5
7.91

08.07.15-12.07.15, Universiade - Kwangju, South Korea
Long jump
Final
2
8.13 (4.4)

28.05.15, Riga Cup 2015 - Riga, Latvia
Long jump
Final
1
7.71

23.05.15, 60th Romanian International Championships - Pitesti, Romania
Long jump
Final
1
7.93

17.02.15-19.02.15, National Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
8.00

10.02.15, Alekseev Memorial - Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Long jump
Final
3
7.76

08.02.15, Krasnodar Governor Prizes - Krasnodar, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.80

01.02.15, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
4
7.72

24.01.15, Volgograd Region Governors Cup - Volgograd, Russia
Long jump
Final
5
7.69

15.01.15-17.01.15, Volga FD Championships Indoor - Novocheboksarsk, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.67

11.01.15, Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.58

2014

23.07.14-26.07.14, Russian Championships - Kazan, Russia
Long jump
Final
4
7.88

Heats
5
7.74

09.07.14-10.07.14, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
Long jump
Final
4
7.77

29.05.14, Riga Cup 2014 - Riga, Latvia
Long jump
Final
2
7.70

10.05.14-11.05.14, Outdoor Season Opening meeting - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.75

17.02.14-19.02.14, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
3
7.82

08.02.14, Alekseyev Memorial - Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.94

25.01.14, Volgograd Region Governors Cup - Volgograd, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.80

2013

22.07.13-25.07.13, Russian Championships - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
4
7.80

Qualification
5
7.58

02.07.13, 38th Valter Kalami Memorial - Viljandi, Estonia
Long jump
Final
3
7.84

28.06.13, Meeting AEA Premium de Reims - Reims, France
Long jump
Final
4
7.69

15.06.13-16.06.13, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
Long jump
Final
5
7.89

10.06.13, Josef Odlozil Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic
Long jump
Final
5
7.66

02.06.13, Pechenkina Prizes - Yerino, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
8.00

25.05.13-26.05.13, ECCC Track and Field Seniors Group A - Vila Real de Santo Antoni, Portugal
Long jump
Final
1
7.90 (3.4)

14.05.13, Velká cena Brna a Jihomoravského kraje - Brno, Czech Republic
Long jump
Final
2
7.84

12.02.13-14.02.13, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
4
7.83

20.01.13, Krasnodar Governor Cup - Krasnodar, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.72

12.01.13-13.01.13, Volga FD Indoor Championships - Novocheboksarsk, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.56

2012

03.07.12-06.07.12, Russian Championships in Athletics - Cheboksary, Russia
Long jump
Qualification
17
7.42

13.06.12, Kuts Memorial. Moscow Cup. - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
3
7.41

06.06.12-07.06.12, Volga FD Championships - Penza, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.47

2011

30.06.11, BIGBANK Kuldliiga 3rd Summer Stage - Kohila, Estonia
Long jump
Final
3
7.62

07.06.11, BIGBANK Kuldliiga 2nd Summer Stage - Rakvere, Estonia
Long jump
Final
1
7.92

04.06.11-05.06.11, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
Long jump
Final
10
7.60 (5.7)

01.06.11-02.06.11, Volga FD Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.84

24.05.11-25.05.11, Russian Team Championships - Sochi, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.76

16.02.11-18.02.11, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final
8
7.53

19.01.11-20.01.11, Volga FD Championships - Izhevsk, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.52

2010

25.12.10, Chuvashia President Cup - Cheboksary, Russia
Long jump
Final
1
7.56

12.08.10-14.08.10, 2nd Russian U23 Summer Spartakiad - Saransk, Russia
Long jump
Final
8
7.40

12.07.10-15.07.10, Russian Championships - Saransk, Russia
Long jump
Final
12
7.46 (2.3)

attempts
12
7.36

02.07.10-04.07.10, Russian U23 Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
Long jump
Final
3
7.68

01.06.10-03.06.10, Volga FD Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
Long jump
Final
2
7.65

2009

08.07.09-12.07.09, 6th IAAF World Youth Championships - Bolzano - Suedtirol, Italy
Long jump
Qualification B
15
7.04
-
16.05.09-17.05.09, Outdoor Season Opening - Moscow, Russia
Long jump
Final HC
1
7.50

RusAthletics - Russian Athletics
E-mail: info@rusathletics.com

   RusAthletics.comRambler's Top100


IAAF RDC Moscow