Russian

Athletes

Sokolov Viacheslav


Region
Cheliabinsk region
Moscow
Club
Society
Main event
1500m
Coaches
Yuri Kukanov
Date of birth
15.12.1984

2018

24.01.18-25.01.18, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:49.80

2017

28.07.17-30.07.17, Russian Championships. Russian Sport Clubs Cup. - Zhukovski, Russia
1500m
Final
8
3:43.32

14.07.17-15.07.17, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
6
3:43.52

800m
Final
10
1:50.48

01.07.17-02.07.17, Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
1500m
Final
5
3:44.40

19.02.17-21.02.17, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
6
3:45.90

2016

28.07.16, 2016 Stars - Moscow, Russia
2000m
Final
1
5:11.17

20.07.16-21.07.16, Russian Cup - Zhukovski, Russia
800m
Final
9
1:49.99

1500m
Final
3
3:45.16

20.06.16-23.06.16, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
1500m
Final
10
3:46.82

Heats
10
3:45.50

09.06.16-10.06.16, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:50.62

04.06.16-05.06.16, Classic Meeting Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
1500m
Final
4
3:43.81

30.05.16-31.05.16, Season Opening - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:51.36

26.05.16-27.05.16, Russian Team Championships - Sochi, Russia
1500m
Final
5
3:41.27

2015

16.08.15, Folksam Challenge - Umea, Sweden
1000m
Final
2
2:22.10

03.08.15-05.08.15, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:48.33

Heats
2
3:46.06

18.07.15-19.07.15, EA Classic Meeting Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
1500m
Final
12
3:46.44

15.07.15, Kuts Memorial. Moscow Cup. - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
1
3:42.91

09.07.15-10.07.15, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:49.17

17.02.15-19.02.15, National Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:45.75

07.02.15-08.02.15, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:50.41

1500m
Final
1
3:47.75

01.02.15, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
7
3:43.45

27.01.15-28.01.15, Moscow U23 Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final HC
1
1:50.79

2014

23.07.14-26.07.14, Russian Championships - Kazan, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:43.82

Heats
4
3:45.53

17.07.14, Kuts Memorial. Moscow Cup. - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:38.87

02.07.14-03.07.14, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:50.26

1500m
Final
1
3:45.21

11.06.14-12.06.14, Moscow Challenge - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:41.59

06.06.14, Meeting National de Montbeliard - Montbliard, France
1500m
Final
10
3:41.63

29.05.14-30.05.14, Russian Team Championships - Adler, Russia
1500m
Final
5
3:40.43

10.05.14-11.05.14, Outdoor Season Opening meeting - Moscow, Russia
3000m
Final
1
8:13.55

17.02.14-19.02.14, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
4
3:42.08

08.02.14, Alekseyev Memorial - Saint-Petersburg, Russia
1 Mile
Final
2
4:02.20

02.02.14, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
7
3:41.26

22.01.14-24.01.14, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:51.11

1500m
Final
1
3:47.95

12.01.14, Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
1
2:24.03

07.01.14, Yalamov Memorial - Luch Club Christmas Starts - Yekaterinburg, Russia
3000m
Final
6
8:09.87

2013

31.08.13, DecaNation - Valence, France
1500m
Final
4
3:57.77

22.07.13-25.07.13, Russian Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Heats 3
2
1:49.85

1500m
Final
3
3:47.43

Heats 2
2
3:45.97

03.07.13-04.07.13, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:42.37

800m
Final
2
1:51.24

15.06.13-16.06.13, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
800m
Final
5
1:47.96

25.05.13-26.05.13, ECCC Track and Field Seniors Group A - Vila Real de Santo Antoni, Portugal
1500m
Final
6
3:49.15

11.05.13-12.05.13, Outdoor Season Opening meeting - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:50.32

12.02.13-14.02.13, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
4
1:49.09

Heats
4
1:49.67

03.02.13, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
10
3:45.80

25.01.13-26.01.13, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:50.48

11.01.13, Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
2
2:24.22

2012

14.07.12-15.07.12, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
800m
Final
3
1:50.89

03.07.12-06.07.12, Russian Championships in Athletics - Cheboksary, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:40.71

20.06.12-21.06.12, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:49.45

800m
Final
1
1:49.24

02.06.12, Pechenkina Prizes - Yerino, Russia
800m
Final
5
1:51.13

22.02.12-24.02.12, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Heats
13
1:50.72

11.02.12-12.02.12, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:49.43

1500m
Final
1
3:48.71

05.02.12, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
5
3:42.22

27.01.12, Runners.ru Cup - Viktor Zhdanov Memorial - Cheliabinsk, Russia
1000m
Final
3
2:24.43

21.01.12, Governor’s Cup - Volgograd, Russia
1500m
Final
7
3:45.20

14.01.12, Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
1
2:24.02

2011

11.09.11, Rieti 2011 - Rieti, Italy
1500m
Final
10
3:43.01

16.08.11-21.08.11, Universiade - Shenzhen, China
800m
Final
6
1:47.80

Semi-Final 2
3
1:47.15

Heats 5
1
1:50.20

1500m
Final
9
3:50.51

Heats 1
2
3:53.63

30.07.11, Pechenkina Prizes - Yerino, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:44.26

21.07.11-24.07.11, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:36.79

Heats
6
3:43.24

09.07.11-10.07.11, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
1
3:39.12

800m
Final
1
1:48.36

02.07.11-03.07.11, Znamensky Memorial - Zhukovski, Russia
800m
Final
5
1:45.69

12.06.11, Moscow Challenge - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:42.56

04.06.11-05.06.11, Russian Cup - Yerino, Russia
800m
Final
7
1:51.54

04.06.11, Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo - Huelva, Spain
1500m
Final
12
3:41.14

28.05.11-29.05.11, ECCC Track and Field Seniors Group A - Vila Real de Santo Antoni, Portugal
1500m
Final
2
3:50.47

16.02.11-18.02.11, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
1
3:41.56

06.02.11, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:41.49

29.01.11-30.01.11, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:48.50

1500m
Final
1
3:42.46

09.01.11, Moscow Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
1
2:23.89

2010

03.08.10, Bigbank - Rakvere, Estonia
1500m
Final
3
3:47.15

12.07.10-15.07.10, Russian Championships - Saransk, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:43.63

29.06.10, Moscow Open - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
5
1:47.52

12.06.10, Cezmi Or Memorial - Istanbul, Turkey
1500m
Final
3
3:47.13

08.06.10, 56th Janusz Kusocinski Memorial - Warsaw, Poland
1500m
Final
7
3:40.17

27.05.10-28.05.10, Russian Team Championships - Sochi, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:42.05

13.05.10-15.05.10, Outdoor season opening meeting - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:48.80

2009

09.09.09, Seat DecaNation - Paris, France
1500m
Final
6
3:50.76

01.08.09-02.08.09, Russian Cup - Tula, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:41.90

23.07.09-26.07.09, Russian Championships - Cheboksary, Russia
1500m
Final
5
3:43.93

800m
Final
4
1:48.01

Heats 7
1
1:48.63

07.07.09-12.07.09, Universiade - Beograd, Serbia
4x400m Relay
Final
5
3:09:19

Heats
8
3:10:42
q
1500m
Final
1
3:42.49

Heats
29
3:56.27
Q
01.07.09, Moscow Open - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
5
1:47.97

27.06.09-28.06.09, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
1
3:41.44

12.06.09, Lugano Meeting - Lugano, Switzerland
800m
Final
2
1:49.91

30.05.09-31.05.09, ECCC Track and Field Seniors Group A - Castellon, Spain
1500m
Final
2
3:48.76

16.05.09-17.05.09, Outdoor Season Opening - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:48.19

06.03.09-08.03.09, European Indoor Championships - Torino, Italy
1500m
Heats 2
7
3:46.29
-
26.02.09, Mitink svetovych rekordmanu - Prague, Czech Republic
1000m
Final
5
2:19:86

13.02.09-15.02.09, Russian Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
2
3:45.30

01.02.09, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
4
2:18:32

24.01.09-25.01.09, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:48.30

1500m
Final
1
3:43.00

11.01.09, Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
1
2:24:11

2008

06.09.08, Seat DecaNation - Paris, France
800m
Final
3
1:51.31

17.07.08-20.07.08, Russian Athletics Champonships - Kazan, Russia
1500m
Final
6
3:43.17

10.07.08-11.07.08, Moscow Cup - Kuts Memorial - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:50.09

1500m
Final
2
3:39.53

05.07.08-06.07.08, Russian Cup - Tula, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:46.47

800m
Final
1
1:48.2р

21.06.08-22.06.08, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final 8
1
1:49.02

15.06.08, Znamensky Memorial (national events) - Zhukovski, Russia
1500m
Final
1
3:39.74

10.06.08, Moscow open - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
3
3:40.71

14.05.08-15.05.08, Season Opening - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:49.72

17.02.08, FINPROMKO Indoor Meeting - Yekaterinburg, Russia
1000m
Final
2
2:25:34

08.02.08-10.02.08, National Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
4
3:43.79

800m
Final
3
1:48.91

27.01.08, Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final 1
1
1:49.69

19.01.08-20.01.08, Moscow Open Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
2
1:49.07

1500m
Final
2
3:47.07

12.01.08, Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
2
2:23:52

07.01.08, Christmas Starts - Yekaterinburg, Russia
1000m
Final
7
2:26:35

2007

11.08.07-12.08.07, Kuts Memorial - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:51.47

29.06.07, Luzhniki Moscow Cup - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
8
1:48.83

09.06.07, Znamensky Memorial (national) - Zhukovski, Russia
800m
Final
6
1:50.90

26.05.07-27.05.07, National meeting - Sochi, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:49.03

15.05.07-16.05.07, Season Opening - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:51.43

28.01.07, Russian Winter (national) - Moscow, Russia
1500m
Final
10
3:50.52

24.01.07-25.01.07, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
5
1:49.69

13.01.07, Christmas Starts Moscow Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
3
2:23:32

2006

15.07.06-16.07.06, Russian Cup - Tula, Russia
800m
Final
4
1:47.86

07.07.06-09.07.06, U23 Championships - Kazan, Russia
1500m
Final
5
3:47.47

800m
Final
1
1:49.78

05.06.06, 42nd Gustav Sule Memoriaal - Tartu, Estonia
1500m
Final
5
3:47.36

31.05.06-01.06.06, Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:51.22

17.05.06-18.05.06, Summer season opening - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:52.70

08.02.06-10.02.06, Russian U23 Indoor Championships - Saransk, Russia
800m
Final
3
1:53.41

03.02.06-04.02.06, Moscow Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
3
1:50.73

25.01.06, 15th Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final 1
8
1:53.62

12.01.06, Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m
Final
3
2:23:70

2005

23.07.05-24.07.05, Russian Cup - Tula, Russia
800m
Final
3
1:48.43

1500m
Final
4
3:45.34

29.06.05-30.06.05, Moscow Open Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
4
1:49.26

1500m
Final
6
3:47.80

25.06.05, Znamensky Memorial - Kazan, Russia
800m
Final 1
1
1:48.94

13.06.05-15.06.05, Russian U23 Champioships - Tula, Russia
800m
Final
5
1:52.64

Heats
6
1:50.06

04.06.05-05.06.05, Moscow U23 Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:49.10

19.05.05-20.05.05, Summer Season Open - Moscow, Russia
800m
Final
1
1:52.08

18.02.05-20.02.05, Russian U23 Indoor Championships - Moscow, Russia
800m 0
Final
3
1:52.92

23.01.05, 14 Russian Winter - Moscow, Russia
800m 0
Final
3
1:49.83

07.01.05, Luch Prizes Christmas Cup - Moscow, Russia
1000m 0
Final
3
2:23:48

RusAthletics - Russian Athletics
E-mail: info@rusathletics.com

Яндекс цитирования сайта RusAthletics.comRambler's Top100


IAAF RDC Moscow