December 2012
|
28.12.2012-29.12.2012
|
Indoor Season Opening
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
25.12.2012
|
Olesya Zykina master class
|
Russia, Kaluga
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
25.12.2012
|
Bulatov Memorial
|
Russia, Omsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
23.12.2012
|
Sinyayev Memorial
|
Russia, Briansk
|
Russian Traditional and Mass Events
|
22.12.2012
|
Moscow Oblast Indoor Cup
|
Russia, Schiolkovo
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.12.2012-22.12.2012
|
Students Sport Stars
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
20.12.2012-23.12.2012
|
Tatarstan Senior and Junior Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
16.12.2012
|
Tatyana Lebedeva Prizes
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
15.12.2012
|
Tatyana Lebedeva master class
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
09.12.2012
|
Mariya Koroteyeva master class
|
Russia, Yerino
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
09.12.2012
|
Yelena Slesarenko master class
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
November 2012
|
03.11.2012
|
Russian Mountain Running Cup (up, down)
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Mountain Running Events
|
October 2012
|
21.10.2012
|
Russian Mountain Running Cup (long distances)
|
Russia, Krasnaya Polyana
|
Russian Mountain Running Events
|
19.10.2012
|
Russian Mountain Running Cup (up)
|
Russia, Krasnaya Polyana
|
Russian Mountain Running Events
|
September 2012
|
22.09.2012-23.09.2012
|
Youth Spike
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
15.09.2012-16.09.2012
|
Russian Race Walking Grand Prix Final, Voronov Cup
|
Russia, Voronovo
|
EAA Events
|
15.09.2012
|
Robert Emmiyan Cup
|
Armenia, Artashat
|
National Permit
|
09.09.2012
|
Russian Marathon Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Major
|
09.09.2012
|
Rieti 2012 IAAF World Challenge
|
Italy, Rieti
|
IAAF Hammer Throw Challenge
|
07.09.2012-08.09.2012
|
Russian Combined Events Team Championships, Russian Relay Championships
|
Russia, Adler
|
Major
|
07.09.2012
|
Belgacom Memorial Van Damme
|
Belgium, Bruxelles
|
Diamond League
|
04.09.2012
|
IAAF World Challenge Zagreb
|
Croatia, Zagreb
|
World Challenge
|
02.09.2012
|
Russian Race Walking Grand Prix
|
Russia, Bui
|
Major
|
02.09.2012
|
High Jumps
|
Germany, Buhl
|
National Permit
|
02.09.2012
|
Meeting Citta Di Padova
|
Italy, Padova
|
EAA Events
|
August 2012
|
25.08.2012
|
Bigbank Kuldliiga
|
Estonia, Tallinn
|
National Permit
|
21.08.2012
|
Copenhagen Athletic Games
|
Denmark, Copenhagen
|
National Permit
|
20.08.2012
|
Istvan Gyulai Memorial
|
Hungary, Budapest
|
National Permit
|
19.08.2012
|
3rd Memorial Kamila Skolimowska
|
Poland, Warsaw
|
National Permit
|
18.08.2012
|
Joensuu Games
|
Finland, Joensuu
|
National Permit
|
17.08.2012-19.07.2012
|
Internationales Hochsprung-Meeting
|
Germany, Eberstadt
|
EAA Events
|
17.08.2012
|
DN Galan
|
Sweden, Stockholm
|
Diamond League
|
15.08.2012
|
DecaNation
|
France, Albi
|
National Permit
|
04.08.2012
|
Folksam Challenge
|
Sweden, Goeteborg
|
National Permit
|
03.08.2012-12.08.2012
|
Olympic Games: Athletics
|
Great Britain, London
|
Olympic Games
|
03.08.2012
|
Irkutsk Athletes Memorial
|
Russia, Irkutsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
July 2012
|
20.07.2012-22.07.2012
|
Russian U23 Championships
|
Russia, Yerino
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
20.07.2012
|
Herculis
|
Monaco, Monaco
|
Diamond League
|
19.07.2012
|
Karlstad Grand Prix
|
Sweden, Karlstad
|
National Permit
|
18.07.2012
|
Skanska Open
|
Sweden, Karlstad
|
National Permit
|
18.07.2012
|
Lappeenranta Games
|
Finland, Lappeenranta
|
National Permit
|
18.07.2012
|
International Competitions in Memory of Belarussian Athletes
|
Belarus, Minsk
|
National Permit
|
17.07.2012
|
Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern
|
Switzerland, Luzern
|
EAA Events
|
15.07.2012
|
2nd Sparkassen Meeting
|
Germany, Haldensleben
|
National Permit
|
14.07.2012-15.07.2012
|
Russian Cup
|
Russia, Yerino
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
14.07.2012
|
17 Internationales Hofer Commerzbank Stabhochsprung-Meeting
|
Germany, Hof
|
National Permit
|
10.07.2012-15.07.2012
|
World Junior Championships
|
Spain, Barcelona
|
Major
|
10.07.2012
|
Meeting Premium de Sotteville-les-Rouen
|
France, Sotteville-les-Rouen
|
National Permit
|
08.07.2012-11.07.2012
|
Russian Sports Schools Summer Spartakiad
|
Russia, Saransk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
08.07.2012
|
Savo Games
|
Finland, Lapinlahti
|
National Permit
|
03.07.2012-06.07.2012
|
Russian Championships in Athletics
|
Russia, Cheboksary
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
01.07.2012
|
ÕXIII ERGO White Nights International Marathon
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Marathons and runs
|
June 2012
|
28.06.2012-01.07.2012
|
Russian Youth Championships
|
Russia, Penza
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
27.06.2012-01.07.2012
|
21th European Athletics Championships
|
Finland, Helsinki
|
Major
|
26.06.2012-27.06.2012
|
Moscow U23 Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
20.06.2012-21.06.2012
|
Moscow Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
17.06.2012
|
Znamensky Memorial
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Major
|
17.06.2012
|
Coppa Citta di Sesto San Giovanni
|
Italy, Sesto S. Giovanni
|
IAAF Race Walking Challenge
|
14.06.2012
|
Folksam Grand Prix
|
Sweden, Goeteborg
|
National Permit
|
14.06.2012
|
17th International Athletic Meeting in Honor of Miner’s Day
|
Slovenia, Velenje
|
EAA Events
|
13.06.2012-16.06.2012
|
Tatarstan Championships
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
13.06.2012
|
Paavo Nurmi Games
|
Finland, Turku
|
National Permit
|
13.06.2012
|
Kuts Memorial. Moscow Cup.
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Major
|
11.06.2012
|
Josef Odlozil Memorial
|
Czech Republic, Prague
|
EAA Events
|
11.06.2012
|
Moscow Challenge. Russian 10000m Championships.
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Major
|
10.06.2012-11.06.2012
|
Russian Race Walking Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Major
|
10.06.2012
|
Meeting National d’Argentan
|
France, Argentan
|
National Permit
|
09.06.2012-10.06.2012
|
Far Eastern FD Championships
|
Russia, Khabarovsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
09.06.2012
|
67th Cezmi Or Memorial
|
Turkey, Istanbul
|
EAA Events
|
09.06.2012
|
Meeting Lille Metropole
|
France, Lille
|
EAA Events
|
08.06.2012-09.06.2012
|
Athletics meeting
|
Latvia, Valmiere
|
National Permit
|
08.06.2012-09.06.2012
|
Central FD Championships
|
Russia, Briansk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
08.06.2012
|
13th Memorial Primo Nebiolo
|
Italy, Turin
|
EAA Events
|
07.06.2012-10.06.2012
|
Tatarstan Juniors Championships
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
07.06.2012-10.06.2012
|
Southern and North Caucasian FD Championships
|
Russia, Krasnodar
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
07.06.2012
|
Liese Prokop Memorial
|
Austria, Sankt Poelten
|
National Permit
|
07.06.2012
|
8th Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo
|
Spain, Huelva
|
EAA Events
|
07.06.2012
|
ExxonMobil Bislett Games
|
Norway, Oslo
|
Diamond League
|
06.06.2012-07.06.2012
|
Volga FD Championships
|
Russia, Penza
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
06.06.2012
|
7th Opolski Festiwal Skokow
|
Poland, Opole
|
National Permit
|
05.06.2012
|
Jump and Fly
|
Germany, Munich
|
National Permit
|
05.06.2012
|
Riga Meeting
|
Latvia, Riga
|
National Permit
|
05.06.2012
|
Meeting International de Montreuil
|
France, Montreuil-sous-Bois
|
EAA Events
|
03.06.2012
|
12th European Athletics Festival
|
Poland, Bydgoszcz
|
EAA Events
|
02.06.2012-03.06.2012
|
Ural FD Championships
|
Russia, Yekaterinburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
02.06.2012
|
Meeting International de Geneve
|
Switzerland, Geneve
|
National Permit
|
02.06.2012
|
Hyundai Grand Prix Floro Friidrettsfestival
|
Norway, Floro
|
National Permit
|
02.06.2012
|
Papaflessia
|
Greece, Kalamata
|
National Permit
|
02.06.2012
|
Sparkassen Gala
|
Germany, Regensburg
|
National Permit
|
02.06.2012
|
Prefontaine Classic
|
United States of America, Eugene
|
Diamond League
|
02.06.2012
|
Pechenkina Prizes
|
Russia, Yerino
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
01.06.2012-03.06.2012
|
Russian Combined Events Campionships
|
Russia, Cheboksary
|
Major
|
01.06.2012
|
Golden Roof
|
Austria, Innsbruck
|
National Permit
|
May 2012
|
31.05.2012
|
Samsung DL Golden Gala
|
Italy, Rome
|
Diamond League
|
31.05.2012
|
8e meeting National Elite GDF SUEZ
|
France, Herouville
|
National Permit
|
29.05.2012
|
Meeting Elite de Besançon
|
France, Besanñon
|
National Permit
|
29.05.2012
|
BIGBANK Kuldliiga
|
Estonia, Tartu
|
National Permit
|
26.05.2012-27.05.2012
|
Hypo-Meeting
|
Austria, Goetzic
|
IAAF World Combined Events Challenge
|
26.05.2012-27.05.2012
|
Russian Team Championships
|
Russia, Sochi
|
|
20.05.2012
|
Russian Half-Marathon Championships
|
Russia, Omsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
19.05.2012
|
Yekaterina Podkopayeva master class
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
19.05.2012
|
Áðèëëèàíòîâàÿ ëèãà â Øàíõàå
|
China, Shanghai
|
Diamond League
|
18.05.2012-20.05.2012
|
Russian Junior Meeting
|
Russia, Krasnodar
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
18.05.2012-19.05.2012
|
Chuvash Republic Championships
|
Russia, Cheboksary
|
|
17.05.2012-18.05.2012
|
Far Eastern FD Youth Championships
|
Russia, Blagoveshchensk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
16.05.2012
|
Colorful Daegu Championships Meeting
|
Korea, Daegu
|
IAAF Hammer Throw Challenge
|
14.05.2012-17.05.2012
|
Tatarstan Youth Championships
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
13.05.2012-14.05.2012
|
Season Opening
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
12.05.2012-13.05.2012
|
IAAF World Race Walking Cup
|
Russia, Saransk
|
Major
|
12.05.2012-13.05.2012
|
Russian 24-Hour Run Championships (Sutki Begom ultramarathon)
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Ultramarathons
|
12.05.2012-13.05.2012
|
IAAF World Race Walking Cup
|
Russia, Saransk
|
Major
|
11.05.2012
|
Samsung Diamond League Doha
|
Qatar, Doha
|
Diamond League
|
08.05.2012-10.05.2012
|
2012 Podmoskovye Race Walking meeting
|
Russia, Podolsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
08.05.2012-09.05.2012
|
Season Opening
|
Russia, Irkutsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
07.05.2012-09.05.2012
|
Russian Combined Events Cup
|
Russia, Adler
|
|
06.05.2012
|
Moscow International Half-Marathon
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
05.05.2012
|
9th Omsk Oblast Relay
|
Russia, Omsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
04.05.2012-05.05.2012
|
Southern and North Caucasian FD Summer Universiade
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
April 2012
|
29.04.2012
|
Udmurtia Cross Country Championships
|
Russia, Izhevsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
28.04.2012-29.04.2012
|
Russian Mountain Running Team Championships
|
Russia, Yaroslavl
|
Russian Mountain Running Events and Ultramarathons
|
28.04.2012
|
Russian Cross Country Championships
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
24.04.2012
|
Moscow Youth Spike
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Youngs’ Spike
|
21.04.2012-22.04.2012
|
Far Eastern FD Cross Country Championships
|
Russia, Artyom
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.04.2012-22.04.2012
|
Nizamutdinov Throws Prizes
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.04.2012
|
Skurygin Race Walking Memorial
|
Russia, Izhevsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
20.04.2012-21.04.2012
|
Ivanovskaya oblast Championships. Russian Grand Prix 4th lap. Russian Masters Grand Prix 3rd lap.
|
Russia, Shuya
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
07.04.2012
|
13 Russian Mountain Running Championships
|
Russia, Zheleznovodsk
|
|
March 2012
|
31.03.2012
|
Russian Cross Country Championships
|
Russia, Kislovodsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
30.03.2012
|
IAAF Race Walking Ghallenge
|
China, Taicang
|
IAAF Race Walking Challenge
|
24.03.2012
|
Tatyana Chebykina master class
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
22.03.2012-29.03.2012
|
Youth Spike Final
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
18.03.2012
|
Russian meeting for athletes with musculoskeletal disorders
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
17.03.2012-18.03.2012
|
Russian Masters Open Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Penza
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
17.03.2012-18.03.2012
|
12th European Cup Winter Throwing
|
Montenegro, Bar
|
Major
|
09.03.2012-11.03.2012
|
IAAF World Indoor Championships 2012
|
Turkey, Istanbul
|
Major
|
03.03.2012-04.03.2012
|
Youth Spike 1997-2000 YOB
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Youngs’ Spike
|
02.03.2012-04.03.2012
|
Russian U23 Championships
|
Russia, Saransk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
01.03.2012
|
Zykina Prizes
|
Russia, Kaluga
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
February 2012
|
27.02.2012-29.02.2012
|
Russian Long Throws Championships
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
27.02.2012-28.02.2012
|
Russian Combined Events Indoor Cup
|
Russia, Belgorod
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
23.02.2012
|
XL Galan
|
Sweden, Stockholm
|
IAAF Indoor Permit Meetings
|
22.02.2012-24.02.2012
|
Russian Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
18.02.2012-19.02.2012
|
Russian Students Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
18.02.2012-19.02.2012
|
Russian Race Walking Championships
|
Russia, Sochi
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
18.02.2012
|
AVIVA Grand Prix
|
Great Britain, Birmingham
|
IAAF Indoor Permit Meetings
|
17.02.2012-18.02.2012
|
Russian 100km indoor championship (Moscow Night ultramarathon)
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
17.02.2012-18.02.2012
|
Lunev Throws Memorial
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
14.02.2012
|
Meeting Pas de Calais
|
France, Lievin
|
IAAF Indoor Permit Meetings
|
12.02.2012
|
International Hallen Meeting Karlsruhe
|
Germany, Karlsruhe
|
IAAF Indoor Permit Meetings
|
11.02.2012-12.02.2012
|
Moscow Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
11.02.2012
|
Samsung Pole Vault Stars
|
Ukraine, Donetsk
|
EAA Events
|
10.02.2012-12.02.2012
|
Russian Junior Championships
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
10.02.2012
|
Tampere Games
|
Finland, Tampere
|
EAA Events
|
08.02.2012
|
Banskobystricka latka
|
Slovak Republic, Banska Bystrica
|
EAA Events
|
06.02.2012-08.02.2012
|
Russian Combined Events Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
05.02.2012
|
Russian Winter
|
Russia, Moscow
|
IAAF Indoor Permit Meetings
|
04.02.2012-05.02.2012
|
Russian Atheltic High Schools meeting
|
Russia, Yekaterinburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
04.02.2012
|
Dwain Chambers master class
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
04.02.2012
|
High jump with music
|
Germany, Arnstadt
|
National Permit
|
03.02.2012
|
Orenburg Mile
|
Russia, Orenburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
01.02.2012
|
Moscow High Jump With Music Cup
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
January 2012
|
30.01.2012
|
Beskydska latka 2012
|
Czech Republic, Trinec
|
National Permit
|
29.01.2012
|
Belogorye Cup
|
Russia, Belgorod
|
Russian Traditional and Mass Events
|
29.01.2012
|
Governor’s Cup
|
Russia, Krasnodar
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
28.01.2012
|
Golden High Jump Gala
|
Belgium, Antwerpen
|
National Permit
|
28.01.2012
|
Hustopecske skakani
|
Czech Republic, Hustopece
|
National Permit
|
28.01.2012
|
Aviva International Match (GBR-GER-RUS-Commonwealth-USA)
|
Great Britain, Glasgow
|
EAA Events
|
27.01.2012-29.01.2012
|
Russian Youth Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Penza
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
27.01.2012
|
16th ERDGAS
|
Germany, Chemnitz
|
National Permit
|
27.01.2012
|
Runners.ru Cup - Viktor Zhdanov Memorial
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
25.01.2012
|
5. Kölner Hochsprungmeeting
|
Germany, Köln
|
National Permit
|
25.01.2012
|
Springer-Meeting
|
Germany, Cottbus
|
National Permit
|
25.01.2012
|
Ozolin and Dyachkov Memorial
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
24.01.2012-25.01.2012
|
Moscow Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.01.2012-22.01.2012
|
Moscow Long Throws Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.01.2012-22.01.2012
|
Siberian Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Omsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.01.2012-22.01.2012
|
Junior, Youth Volga FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Penza
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.01.2012
|
Meeting international de saut en hauteur d’Hirson
|
France, Hirson
|
National Permit
|
21.01.2012
|
25th Internationales Springermeeting
|
Germany, Wuppertal
|
National Permit
|
21.01.2012
|
Governor’s Cup
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
20.01.2012-22.01.2012
|
Central FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Oriol
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
20.01.2012-22.01.2012
|
Volga FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Izhevsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
14.01.2012-15.01.2012
|
Southern and North Caucasian FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Krasnodar
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
14.01.2012-15.01.2012
|
Northwestern FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Yaroslavl
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
14.01.2012
|
Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
12.01.2012-15.01.2012
|
Ural FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
09.01.2012
|
Lukashevich Memorial (pole vault and high jump)
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Russian Traditional and Mass Events
|
07.01.2012-08.01.2012
|
Youth Spike Siberian FD Championships
|
Russia, Barnaul
|
Youngs’ Spike
|
07.01.2012
|
Yalamov Memorial - Luch Club Christmas Starts
|
Russia, Yekaterinburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
06.01.2012
|
Arkansas Invitation
|
United States of America, Fayetville
|
National Permit
|
06.01.2012
|
13 Rodionova Race Walking Memorial
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
04.01.2012-05.01.2012
|
Saint-Petersburg Cup
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|