December 2017
|
19.12.2017-20.12.2017
|
Student Sports Stars
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
October 2017
|
07.10.2017
|
Geraklion Athletics
|
Russia, Moscow
|
National Permit
|
September 2017
|
24.09.2017
|
Moscow Marathon
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
24.09.2017
|
Moscow Marathon
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
02.09.2017-05.09.2017
|
Russian Relay Championships
|
Russia, Adler
|
Summer Combined Events Tour
|
02.09.2017-05.09.2017
|
Russian Combined Events Team Championships
|
Russia, Adler
|
Summer Combined Events Tour
|
01.09.2017
|
AG Memorial Van Damme
|
Belgium, Bruxelles
|
Diamond League
|
August 2017
|
29.08.2017
|
53 Palio Citta della Quercia
|
Italy, Rovereto
|
EAA Events
|
27.08.2017
|
ISTAF Berlin
|
Germany, Berlin
|
Diamond League
|
20.08.2017
|
Muller Grand Prix Birmingham
|
Great Britain, Birmingham
|
Diamond League
|
15.08.2017
|
5th Kamila Skolimowska Memorial
|
Poland, Warsaw
|
EAA Events
|
06.08.2017
|
Russian Marathon Cup
|
Russia, Yekaterinburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
05.08.2017-13.08.2017
|
World Championships
|
Great Britain, London
|
Major
|
July 2017
|
28.07.2017-30.07.2017
|
Russian Championships. Russian Sport Clubs Cup.
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
25.07.2017-31.07.2017
|
39 Internationales Hochsprung-Meeting
|
Germany, Eberstadt
|
EAA Events
|
21.07.2017-23.07.2017
|
Gerakliada
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Traditional and Mass Events
|
21.07.2017
|
Herculis
|
Monaco, Monaco
|
Diamond League
|
16.07.2017
|
XXXI Meeting Citta di Padova
|
Italy, Padova
|
EAA Events
|
14.07.2017-15.07.2017
|
Russian Cup
|
Russia, Yerino
|
Summer Athletics Tour
|
14.07.2017
|
Meeting Madrid 2017
|
Spain, Madrid
|
World Challenge
|
09.07.2017
|
Muller Anniversary Games
|
Great Britain, London
|
Diamond League
|
07.07.2017
|
Necheukhin Memorial
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Summer Athletics Tour
|
06.07.2017
|
Athletissima
|
Switzerland, Lausanne
|
Diamond League
|
03.07.2017
|
Istvan Gyulai Memorial
|
Hungary, Budapest
|
National Permit
|
01.07.2017-03.07.2017
|
Russian Junior Championships
|
Russia, Kaluga
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
01.07.2017-02.07.2017
|
Russian 10000m Championships
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
01.07.2017-02.07.2017
|
Znamensky Memorial
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Summer Athletics Tour
|
01.07.2017
|
Meeting de Paris
|
France, Paris
|
Diamond League
|
June 2017
|
24.06.2017-25.06.2017
|
Moscow Region Championships
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Summer Athletics Tour
|
23.06.2017-25.06.2017
|
Russian Youth Championships
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
20.06.2017-22.06.2017
|
Russian U23 Championships
|
Russia, Saransk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
18.06.2017
|
Bauhaus-Galan
|
Sweden, Stockholm
|
Diamond League
|
17.06.2017
|
Kuortaneen Eliittikisat
|
Finland, Kuortane
|
National Permit
|
16.06.2017
|
Yevstratov Memorial
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Summer Athletics Tour
|
15.06.2017
|
Oslo Bislett Games
|
Norway, Oslo
|
Diamond League
|
13.06.2017
|
Paavo Nurmi Games
|
Finland, Turku
|
World Challenge
|
11.06.2017
|
FBK Games
|
Netherlands, Hengelo
|
IAAF Grand Prix
|
10.06.2017-11.06.2017
|
Russian Race Walking Championships
|
Russia, Cheboksary
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
10.06.2017
|
Russian meeting
|
Russia, Yerino
|
Summer Athletics Tour
|
09.06.2017-11.06.2017
|
Russian Combined Events Championships
|
Russia, Smolensk
|
Summer Combined Events Tour
|
08.06.2017
|
Golden Gala Pietro Mennea
|
Italy, Rome
|
Diamond League
|
06.06.2017-10.06.2017
|
Siberian FD Championships
|
Russia, Irkutsk
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
04.06.2017
|
12 Opole Jumps Festival
|
Poland, Opole
|
National Permit
|
02.06.2017-05.06.2017
|
Central FD Championships
|
Russia, Smolensk
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
02.06.2017
|
13 International Golden Roof Challenge
|
Austria, Innsbruck
|
National Permit
|
01.06.2017
|
Meeting International de Montreuil
|
France, Montreuil
|
EAA Events
|
01.06.2017
|
Athens Street Pole Vault
|
Greece, Athens
|
EAA Events
|
May 2017
|
31.05.2017-02.06.2017
|
Volga FD Championships
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
31.05.2017
|
Filothei Women Gala
|
Greece, Filothei
|
EAA Events
|
27.05.2017
|
Prefontaine Classic
|
United States of America, Eugene
|
Diamond League
|
25.05.2017-26.05.2017
|
Russian Team Championships
|
Russia, Sochi
|
Summer Athletics Tour
|
22.05.2017-23.05.2017
|
Russian Olympic Schools Team Meeting
|
Russia, Maykop
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
21.05.2017
|
Moscow Half-marathon
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Traditional and Mass Events
|
21.05.2017
|
European Cup Race Walking
|
Czech Republic, Podebrady
|
Major
|
17.05.2017
|
Season Opening
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
13.05.2017-14.05.2017
|
Bogatyr (throws)
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
13.05.2017
|
Ìeeting de Montgeron-Essonne
|
France, Paris
|
National Permit
|
13.05.2017
|
Indoor permit meeting
|
South Korea, Busan
|
Major
|
13.05.2017
|
IAAF Diamond League Shanghai
|
China, Shanghai
|
Diamond League
|
12.05.2017-14.05.2017
|
Russian Combined Events Cup
|
Russia, Adler
|
Summer Combined Events Tour
|
09.05.2017
|
Podmoskovye Race Walking meeting
|
Russia, Podolsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
07.05.2017
|
Russian Marathon Championships
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
April 2017
|
28.04.2017
|
Russian Cross Country Championships (U23, Juniors, Youth)
|
Russia, Zhukovski
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
22.04.2017-23.04.2017
|
Nizamutdinov Throws Prizes
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
March 2017
|
25.03.2017
|
Russian Cross Country Cup
|
Russia, Kislovodsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
23.03.2017-30.03.2017
|
Youth Spike Final
|
Russia, Kazan
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
03.03.2017-05.03.2017
|
European Indoor Championships
|
Serbia, Beograd
|
Major
|
01.03.2017-02.03.2017
|
Youth Spike, Volga FD
|
Russia, Saransk
|
Youngs’ Spike
|
February 2017
|
25.02.2017-26.02.2017
|
Youth Cup
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
23.02.2017-24.02.2017
|
Russian Sports Union Championships
|
Russia, Yaroslavl
|
Russian Traditional and Mass Events
|
19.02.2017-21.02.2017
|
Russian Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
18.02.2017-19.02.2017
|
Russian Race Walking Championships (U23, Juniors, Youth)
|
Russia, Sochi
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
15.02.2017-17.02.2017
|
Russian Combined Events Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Smolensk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
15.02.2017-17.02.2017
|
Russian U23, Junior, Youth Winter Throws Championships
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
14.02.2017
|
Alekseev Memorial
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
10.02.2017-12.02.2017
|
Russian Championships in Athletics (U23) Indoor
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
06.02.2017-07.02.2017
|
Lunev Throws Memorial
|
Russia, Adler
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
04.02.2017-05.02.2017
|
Russian Winter
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
04.02.2017
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Winter New Stars
|
03.02.2017-04.02.2017
|
Russian 100km Cup
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Mountain Running Events and Ultramarathons
|
02.02.2017-05.02.2017
|
Russian Junior Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Novocheboksarsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
January 2017
|
31.01.2017
|
Moscow High Jumps Cup
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
29.01.2017
|
Belogorye Cup
|
Russia, Belgorod
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
28.01.2017
|
Governor Cup
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
27.01.2017-29.01.2017
|
Russian Youth Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Smolensk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
24.01.2017-25.01.2017
|
Moscow U23 Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
22.01.2017
|
Krasnodar Governor’s Cup
|
Russia, Slavyansk-on-Kuban
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
21.01.2017-22.01.2017
|
Saint-Petersburg Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
21.01.2017
|
Championship of Russia ran 1 mile
|
Russia, Orenburg
|
Major
|
21.01.2017
|
Orenburg Mile
|
Russia, Orenburg
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
18.01.2017-21.01.2017
|
Central FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Smolensk
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
18.01.2017
|
Ozolin and Dyachkov Memorial
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
14.01.2017-15.01.2017
|
South and North Caucasian FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Volgograd
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
14.01.2017-15.01.2017
|
Siberian FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Irkutsk
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
14.01.2017-15.01.2017
|
South and North Caucasian FD Long Throwing Championships
|
Russia, Krasnodar
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
14.01.2017
|
Chuvashia President Cup
|
Russia, Novocheboksarsk
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
12.01.2017-16.01.2017
|
Ural FD Indoor Championships
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
11.01.2017-13.01.2017
|
Northwestern FD Indoor Championships Russia
|
Russia, Smolensk
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
11.01.2017-12.01.2017
|
Moscow Youth Championships
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
11.01.2017
|
Lukashevich and Seryodkin Memoria
|
Russia, Cheliabinsk
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
10.01.2017
|
Moscow Cup - Christmas Cup
|
Russia, Moscow
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
07.01.2017
|
Yalamov Memorial - Christmas Stars
|
Russia, Yekaterinburg
|
Winter Athletics Tour 2017
|
04.01.2017-06.01.2017
|
Saint-Petersburg Cup
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Championships, Cups and Traditional Events
|
04.01.2017-05.01.2017
|
Saint Petersburg U23 and Junior Championships
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Regional Championships
|
04.01.2017-05.01.2017
|
Saint Petersburg Championships
|
Russia, Saint-Petersburg
|
Russian Regional Championships
|